In-Class Tutorial Support

Academic Support Center, McCutchan Hall

In-Class Tutorial Support

In-Class Tutorial Support places learning assistants directly in the classroom to compliment the instructor and provide students an additional level of support.

In-Class Tutorial Support or Writing Cyber-Tutoring Support

COURSE/INSTRUCTOR

CLASS DAY & TIMELEARNING ASSISTANTS
Accounting 244 (MacDonald) MWF 8:50-9:40 Jennyfer Sedall
Accounting 244 (MacDonald) MWF 9:55-10:45 Nicholas Abild
Accounting 244 (MacDonald) MWF 11-11:50 Nicholas Abild
Accounting 244 (Amann) MWF 12:05-12:55 Stephanie Nigon
Accounting 249 (Gerard) MWF 9:55-10:45 Paul Robarge
Accounting 249 (Gerard) MWF 11-11:50 Paul Robarge
Accounting 249 (Gerard) MWF 1:10-2 Paul Robarge
Accounting 249 (Doering) MWF 11-11:50 Chelsea Lamberty
Accounting 249 (Doering) MWF 1:10-2 Chelsea Lamberty
Accounting 249 (Doering) MWF 2:15-3:30 Chelsea Lamberty
Accounting 249 (Yu) MWF 11-11:50 Amanda McCormick
Accounting 249 (Yu) MWF 12:05-12:55 Amanda McCormick
Accounting 249 (Jastrzebski) TR 3:45-5 Mathew Sheahan and Jennyfer Sedall
Accounting 261 (Jastrzebski) TR 11-12:15 Chelsea Lamberty
Accounting 261 (Hafemeister) TR 2:15-3:30 Chelsea Lamberty
Accounting 343 (Hafemeister) TR 9:30-10:45 Kelsey Beld
Accounting 343 (Hafemeister) TR 11-12:15 Kelsey Beld
Biology 120 (Waetcher-Brulla) TR 9:30-10:45 Brooke Wickman
Biology 120 (Clokey) MWF 11-11:50 Margaret Angeli
Biology 120 (Clokey) TR 2:15-3:30 Nicole Burke
Biology 120 (Woods) MW 2:15-3:30 Jessica Sumter
Biology 120 (Woller) TR 5:30-6:45 Jessica Sumter
Biology 120(Woller) TR 3:45-5 Jessica Sumter
Biology 141 (Kriska) TR 2:15-3:30 Jennifer Tito
Chemistry 102 (Naber) MTWR 12:05-12:55 Laura Eidem
Chemistry 104 (Traore) MTWR 12:05-12:55 Emily Sodemann and Cailey Malnarick
DevEd 60 (Schmidt) MW 11-12:15 Nicole Lutter and Bailey Kupfer
DevEd 60 (Schmidt) MW 12:30-1:45 Delaney Sherwood and Melissa Kennedy
DevEd 60 (Schmidt) TR 11-12:15 Jozef Pisula and Nicole Lutter
DevEd 60 (Schmidt) TR 12:30-1:45 Jozef Pisula and Bailey Kupfer
DevEd 60 (Schmidt) MW 3:20-4:35 Delaney Sherwood and Bailey Kupfer
DevEd 80 (Rahr) F 9:55-10:45 Rachel Lewandowski
Economics 201 (Welsch) MW 11-12:15 Anthony Galston
Economics 201 (Welsch) MW 2:15-3:30 Anthony Galston
Economics 202 (Ahmad) MWF 9:55-10:45 Jose Zenteno
Economics 202 (Ahmad) MWF 11-11:50 Jose Zenteno
Economics 202 (Ersal) MWF 9:55-10:45 Jose Zenteno
Economics 202 MWF 11-11:50 a.m. Jose Zenteno
Economics 245 (Winden) MWF 9:55-10:45 Anthony Galston
Economics 245 (Schweigert) TR 11-12:15 Sarah Pirkey
Economics 245 (Tao) TR 11-12:15 Qining Fan
English 101 (Walter) MWF 8:50-9:40) Kenneth Penzkover and Nicole Lutter
English 101 (Walter) MWF 9:55-10:45 Kenneth Penzkover
English 101 (Huss-Lederman) MWF 9:55-10:45 Jessica Ayres
English 101 (Witonsky) MW 2:15-3:30 Melissa Kennedy
English 102 (Prodoehl) TR 2:15-3:30 Kenneth Penzkover and Matthew Sobczak
English 161 (Boldt) MWF Carolyn Barth and Jami Puth
English 162 (Huss-Lederman) MWF 8:50-9:40 a.m. Emilia Cedron
Finance 344 (Yu) MW 11-12:15 Sarah Pirkey
GenEd 120 (Brown) TR 8-9:15 Jozef Pisula
GenEd 120 (Brown) TR 9:30-10:45 Jozef Pisula
GenEd 120 (Patterson) MWF 8:50-9:40 Justin Smith
GenEd 120 (Patterson) MWF 9:55-10:45 Justin Smith
GenEd 120 (Mandell) MW 11-12:15 Dustin Rondeau
GenEd 120 (Feng) TR 12:30-1:45 Delaney Sherwood
GenEd 120 (Feng) TR 2:15-3:30 Delaney Sherwood
GenEd 120 (Paddock) TR 12:30-1:45 Kayla Helgeson
GenEd 120 (Paddock) TR 3:45-5 Kayla Helgeson
GenEd 120 (Kreitlow) TR 2:15-3:30 Madison Kent
GenEd 120 (Kreitlow) TR 3:45-5 Kayla Helgeson
GenEd 140 (Gottlick) TR 8-9:15 Stefinie Winter
Math 41 (Rahr) MTWR 9:55-10:45 Rachel Lewandowski and Jenna Hoeffert
Math 41 (Reilly) MTWR 9:55-10:45 Sam Ramsdell and Katie Poch
Math 41 (Reilly) MTWR 11-11:50 Katie Stewart and Katie Poch
Math 41 (Reilly) MTWR 1:10-2 Katie Stewart
Math 41 (Grady) MTWR 12:05-12:55 Jenna Hoeffert
Math 41 (Grady) MTWR 2:15-3:05 Jenna Hoeffert
Math 141 (Samaranayake) MTWR 8:50-9:40 Ashley Herzog
Math 141 (Strait) MTWR 8:50-9:40 Robert Dugar
Math 141 (Strait) MTWR 9:55-10:45 Katie Stewart and Robert Dugar
Math 141 (Strait) MTWR 12:05-12:55 Robert Dugar
Math 141 (Staat) MTWR 9:55-10:45 Jaclyn Krizka
Math 141 (Staat) MTWR 1:10-2 Paul Stephenson and Jaclyn Krizka
Math 141 (Staat) MTWR 2:15-3:05 Jaclyn Krizka
Math 141 (Rahr) MTWR 12:05-12:55 Katie Poch and Rachel Lewandowski
Math 141 (Rahr) MTWR 1:10-2 Katie Poch and Rachel Lewandowski
Math 141 (Pandiyan) MTWR 1:10-2 Ashley Herzog
Math 141 (Pandiyan) MTWR 2:15-3:05 Ashley Herzog
Math 141 (Pandiyan) MTWR 3:20-4:10 Ashley Herzog
 
Math 141 (Pandiyan) MTWR 1-1:50 Dayna Mackie
Math 141 (Sedegho) MTWR 2:15-3:05 Paul Stephenson
Math 141 (Sedegho) MTWR 3:20-4:10 Paul Stephenson and Dean Bartel
Math 143 (McFarland) MW 3:45-5 Caryn Names
Math 148 (Harlan) MWF 12:05-12:55 Leah Rattunde
Math 149 (Alder) MW 2:15-3:30 Aubree Freeman
Math 149 (Alder) M 6:15-8:45 Aubree Freeman
Math 152 (Felcyn) MTWRF 8:50-9:40 Chris Hautala
Math 152 (Sedegho) MTWRF 11-11:50 Paul Stephenson and Jaclyn Krizka
Math 152 (Bruns) MTWR 1:10-2 Rachel Saueressig
Math 152 (Nam) MW 2:15-3:05; TR 2:15-3:30 Chris Hautala

Math 152 (Lampe)

MTWRF 9-9:50; MTWRF 10-10:50 Sierra Evans
Math 243 (Ahmadi) W 5-7:30 Stephanie Nigon
Math 250 (McFarland) MW 2:15-3:05; TR 2:15-3:30 Josh Day
Math 253 (Pandiyan) MTWR 8:50-9:40 Edwin Wincek
Math 253 (Samaranayake) MTWR 9:55-10:45 Edwin Wincek
Math 254 (Letellier) MW 2:15-3:05; TR 2:15-3:30 Ernesto Bautista
Math 280 (Letellier) MWF 8:50-9:40 Taylor Peltier
PeProf 371 MWF 11-11:50 Tyler Filipiak
Psychology 215 (Thomas) TR 12:30-1:45 Laura Lammers and Ashley Hallett
Psychology 215 (Thomas) MW 2:15-3:30 Ashley Hallett
Psychology 215 (Thomas) TR 2:15-3:30 Laura Lammers and Ashley Hallett
Psychology 215 (Thomas) MW 3:45-5 Ashley Hallett
Psychology 215 (Andrzejewski) TR 2:15-3:30 Callie Horton
Psychology 215 (Andrzejewski) MW 3:45-5 Callie Horton
Psychology 301 (Waraczynski) MW 3:45-5 Bonny Bobka
Spanish 141 (Melero) MTWR 8:50-9:40 Jordan Myers
Spanish 141 (White) MTWR 2:15-3:30 Kayla Trimborn
Spanish 142 (Huempfner) MTWR 8:50-9:40 Steven Boutcher
Spanish 142 (de Gregorio) MTRF 9:55-10:45 Luis Carbajal
Sociology 295 (Zhang) MW 2:15-3:30 Alec Humphrey
Sociology 295 (Zhang) MW 3:45-5 Alec Humphrey
Social Work 402 (Chung) T 6:15-8:45 Samantha Cherba-Oliphant

Location

Multicultural Affairs & Student Success
UW-Whitewater
226 McCutchan Hall
Whitewater, WI 53190-1790

Contact Us

Phone: (262) 472-4985
Fax: (262) 472-2794



54.204.141.129
http://www.uww.edu/