Academic Support

Academic Support Center, McCutchan Hall

Helpful Links

Public Relations / Main Office

In-Class Tutorial Support

In-Class Tutorial Support places learning assistants directly in the classroom to compliment the instructor and provide students an additional level of support. However, please understand that tutors, including S.I. leaders, are student workers, not teaching assistants, and cannot be responsible for classroom management and instruction, as that lies with the instructional staff. Nor can they provide collegiate coverage for instructor absence.

In-Class Tutorial Support or Writing Cyber-Tutoring Support

COURSE/INSTRUCTOR

CLASS DAY & TIMELEARNING ASSISTANTS
Accounting 244 (Amann) MW 3:30-4:45 Lisa Lang
Accounting 244 (Daly) MW 11-12:15 Colton Larsen
DevEd 50 (Schmidt) MW 12:30-1:45 / T 7-8 Wendy Spencer
DevEd 50 (Schmidt) MW 2-3:15 / T 7-8 Rebekah Madia
DevEd 50 (Schmidt) TR 11-12:15 / W 7-8 Sarah Isberner
DevEd 50 (Schmidt) TR 12:30-1:45 / W 7-8  Matthew Sobczak
DevEd 50 (Schmidt) TR 2-3:15 / W 7-8 Rebekah Madia
English 90 (Kolodzyk) TR 9:30-10:45 Sarah Isberner
English 90 (Kolodzyk) TR 11-12:15 Kat Bishop
English 90 (Walter) MWF 9-9:50 Wendy Spencer
English 90 (Walter) MWF 10-10:50 Wendy Spencer
English 90 (Walter) MWF 11-11:50  Wendy Spencer, Kat Bishop
English 101 (Huss-Lederman) MWF 8-8:50, F 9-9:50 Jessica Ayres
English 101 (Huss-Lederman) MWF 11-11:50, F 12-12:50 Jessica Ayres  
English 101 (McGuigan) MWF 9-9:50 Sarah Isberner
English 161 (Ivanova) MWTR 11-12:15 Haley Baltes
English 162 (Huss-Lederman) MTWR 9:30-10:45 Haley Baltes
GenEd 120 (Brown) TR 8-9:15 Amanda Dick
GenEd 120 (Brown) TR 9:30-10:45 JD Smith
GenEd 120 (Patterson) MWF 2-2:50 Josef Maurer
Math 41 (Reilly) MTWR 10-10:50 Jesse McCannAbigail Horvath
Math 41 (Reilly) MTWR 11-11:50 Jesse McCann
Math 41 (Reilly) MTWR 12-12:50 Jesse McCann
Math 41 (Toboyek) MTWR 11-11:50 Rachel Lewandowski
Math 41 (Toboyek) MTWR 1-1:50 Rachel Lewandowski
Math 41 (Rahr) MTWR 10-10:50 Promise TriplettCorissa Kressin
Math 41 (Rahr) MTWR 2-2:50 Promise TriplettCorissa Kressin
Math 41 (Grady) MTWR 1-1:50 Emily Knoerr
Math 41 (Grady) MTWR 2-2:50 Emily Knoerr
Math 41 (Grady) MW 5-6:40 Emily Knoerr
Math 41 (Grady) MTWR 4-4:50 Emily Knoerr
Math 49 (Alder) F 10-10:50 Payton Perry
Math 141 (Strait) MTWR 8-8:50 Robert Dugar 
Math 141 (Strait) MTWR 11-11:50 Robert Dugar, Amanda Danno
Math 141 (Alder) MTWR 10-10:50 Payton Perry
Math 141 (Alder) MTWR 1-1:50 Haley Hentrich
Math 141 (Rahr) MTWR 9-9:50 Rachel Murphy
Math 141 (Alder) TR 5-6:40 Haley Hentrich
Math 148 (Alder) MWF 8-8:50 Ashley Barlett
Math 148 (Alder) TR 11-12:15 Andrea Ralph
Math 148 (Alder) W 5-7:30 Andrea Ralph
Math 149 (Chaphalkar) TR 8-9:15 Kayla Fischer
Math 149 (Chaphalkar) MW 12:30-1:45 Kayla Fischer
Math 152 (Lampe) MWTR 9-9:50 Robert Padgett
Math 152 (Lample) MWTR 10-10:50 Robert Padgett
Math 250 (McFarland) MW 2-2:50; TR 2-3:15 Harsh Parikh
Math 253 (Samaranayake) MTWRF 9-9:50 Edwin Wincek
Math 253 (Lampe) MTWRF 11-11:50 Edwin Wincek
Math 254 (Felcyn) MTWR 10-10:50 Edwin Wincek
Math 254 (Letellier MW 2-2:50; TR 2-3:15 Edwin Wincek