Academic Support

Academic Support Center, McCutchan Hall

Helpful Links

Public Relations / Main Office

Supplemental Instruction Sessions - FALL 2016

What do you need to do?

  • Before coming to the session, do all of the required reading.
  • Bring all your books, notes, assignments, and course materials.
  • Be ready to work in a group that values interactive, collaborative learning.

 

                                           Search by day/time:

  Monday: 5-6 6-7 7-8 8-9
Tuesday: 5-6 6-7 7-8 8-9 
 Wednesday: 5-6 6-7 7-8 8-9
Thursday: 5-6 6-7 7-8

DAY
S.I. LEARNING ASSISTANTSCLASS & INSTRUCTORSESSION TIMELOCATION
Monday Jamie Sharp Gened 120 (Hyun) 5-6 pm McCutchen 112
Monday Katlynn Benitez Biology 120 (Waechter-Brulla) 5-6 pm McCutchen 11A
Monday Jamie Sharp Gened 120 (Tronnes) 6-7 pm McCutchen 112
Monday Josef Maurer History 150 (Paddock/Gulig/Kreitlow) 6-7 pm McCutchen 203/204
Monday Amanda Schneider Psychology 215 (Yankelevitz) 6-7 pm McCutchen 1
Monday Chris Stasiewski Economics 201 (Marks) 6-7 pm McCutchen 201
Monday Rachel Siemon Gened 120 (Kreitlow) 6-7 pm McCutchen 113
Monday Amber Wolfe Accounting 244 (Doering) 7-8 pm McCutchen 203/204
Monday Jordan Garrison Spanish 142 (DeGregorio) 7-8 pm McCutchen 1
Monday Leah Richter Biology 120 (Clokey) 7-8 pm McCutchen 11A
Monday Lisa Lang Accounting 261 (Amann) 7-8 pm McCutchen 201
Monday Sarah Weaver & Bailey Lottes English 101 (Kam) 7-8 pm McCutchen 113
Monday Ariel Fried & Grace Devine English 101 (Zunac) 7-8 pm McCutchen 12
Monday Lisa Lang Accounting 261 (Doering) 8-9 pm McCutchen 201
Monday Ariel Fried & Bailey Lottes English 101 (Zunac) 8-9 pm McCutchen 12
Tuesday Emily Cliford Biology 120 (O'Neill) 5-6 pm McCutchen 112
Tuesday Marta Burwell Accounting 244 (MacDonald) 5-6 pm McCutchen 203/204
Tuesday Karina Westrick Psychology 215 (Waraczynski) 5-6 pm McCutchen 1
Tuesday Jennyfer Sedall Accounting 244 (Yu) 5-6 pm McCutchen 11A
Tuesday Olivia Street & Benjamin Quartemont Math 143 (Rahr) 5-6 pm McCutchen 201
Tuesday Elijah Schumacher History 135 (Patterson) 5-6 pm McCutchen 113
Tuesday Taylor Beaver Math 41 (Toboyek) 5-6 pm McCutchen 12
Tuesday Kayla Fischer & Alyssa Brush Math 149 (Chaphalkar) 6-7 pm McCutchen 112
Tuesday Joshua Bollig Accounting 249 (Weber) 6-7 pm McCutchen 203/204
Tueaday Anna Fry Chemistry 102 (Girard) 6-7 pm McCutchen 11A
Tuesday Stephanie Nigon Accounting 343 (Hafemeister) 6-7 pm McCutchen 201
Tuesday Emily Clifford Biology 142 (Kriska) 6-7 pm McCutchen 113
Tuesday Joseph Liberman Math 148 (Alder) 6-7 pm McCutchen 12
Tuesday Sabrina Schreck & Paige Taylor Math 141 (Conte) 7-8 pm McCutchen 112
Tuesday Jacob Green Accounting 249 (Meyers) 7-8 pm McCutchen 203/204
Tuesday Abigail Horvath & Alexis Kayno Math 41 (Grady) 7-8 pm McCutchen 1
Tuesday Carol Alvarez Spanish 141 (White) 7-8 pm McCutchen 11B
Tuesday Promise Triplett & Kathryn Edwards Math 141 (Rahr) 7-8 pm McCutchen 11A
Tuesday Stephanie Nigon Accounting 249 (MacDonald) 7-8 pm McCutchen 201
Tuesday Taylor Griffith Economics 202 (Ersal) 7-8 pm McCutchen 113
Tuesday William Petry & Bailey Lottes Dev 60 (Schmidt 9:30) 7-8 pm McCutchen 12
Tuesday Sarah Fuerstenberg Accounting 249 (Normand) 8-9 pm McCutchen 203/204
Tuesday Benjamin Johnson Chemistry 352 (Han) 8-9 pm McCutchen 1
Tuesday Leah Richter Biology 120 (Colkey) 8-9 pm McCutchen 11A
Tuesday Martin Bearson Accounting 244 (Weiss) 8-9 pm McCutchen 113
Tuesday William Petry & Bailey Lottes Dev 60 (Schmidt 2) 8-9 pm McCutchen 12
Wednesday Jordan Van Zummeren Math 141 (Alder) 5-6 pm McCutchen 112
Wednesday Kateyln Lofgren Biology 141 (Kriska) 5-6 pm McCutchen 203/204
Wednesday James McNeil Math 254 (Letellier/Chen) 5-6 pm McCutchen 1
Wednesday Alexander Kloepping Chemistry 102 (Naber) 5-6 pm McCutchen 11A
Wednesday Angela Brandl Biology 253 (Pelzel) 5-6 pm McCutchen 113
Wednesday Rachel Fehrman Biology 251 (Tippery) 5-6 pm McCutchen 12
Wednesday Katelyn Lofgren Biology 214 (Clokey) 6-7 pm McCutchen 112
Wednesday Benjamin Quartemont Chemistry 251 (TBD) 6-7 pm McCutchen 203/204
Wednesday Kayla Fischer Math 149 (Strait) 6-7 pm McCutchen 1
Wednesday Emma Salo Math 41 (Reilly) 6-7 pm McCutchen 11B
Wednesday Nicole Dunn Chemistry 104 (Traore) 6-7 pm McCutchen 11A
Wednesday Sabrina Schreck & Taylor Scot Math 141 (Strait) 6-7 pm McCutchen 201
Wednesday Abigail Horvath Math 141 (Reilly) 6-7 pm McCutchen 113
Wednesday Rachel Fehrman Biology 142 (Kapfer) 6-7 pm McCutchen 12
Wednesday Sabrina Schreck & Paige Taylor Math 141 (Conte) 7-8 pm McCutchen 112
Wednesday Benjamin Quartemont Chemistry 252 (Anderson/Kumpaty) 7-8 pm McCutchen 203/204
Wednesday Abigail Horvath & Alexis Kayno Math 41 (Grady) 7-8 pm McCutchen 1
Wednesday Promise Triplett & Kathryn Edwards Math 141 (Rahr) 7-8 pm McCutchen 11A
Wednesday Emily Leclair & Bailey Lottes Dev 60 (Schmidt 11) 7-8 pm McCutchen 12
Wednesday John Guy History 155 (Coons) 8-9 pm McCutchen 201
Wednesday Emily Leclair & William Petry Dev 60 (Schmidt 2) 8-9 pm McCutchen 12
Thursday Angela Brandl Biology 251 (Crossgrove) 5-6 pm McCutchen 11A
Thursday Cole Pinno Gened 120 (Molly Patterson) 5-6 pm McCutchen 201
Thursday Brianna Eland & Renetta Kitzman-Kelly English 102 (Witonsky 9 am) 6-7 pm McCutchen 12
Thursday Brianna Eland & Renetta Kitzman-Kelly English 102 (Witonsky 10 am) 7-8 pm McCutchen 12

NOTE: These sessions are reserved only for those students enrolled in these professor's classes.