Academic Support

Academic Support Center, McCutchan Hall

Helpful Links

Public Relations / Main Office

Supplemental Instruction Sessions - FALL 2015

What do you need to do?

  • Before coming to the session, do all of the required reading.
  • Bring all your books, notes, assignments, and course materials.
  • Be ready to work in a group that values interactive, collaborative learning.

 

 

                                 Search by day/time:

  Monday : 3-4 4-5 5-6 6-7 7-8 8-9
Tuesday : 3-4 4-5 5-6 6-7 7-8 8-9 

 Wednesday : 3-4 4-5 5-6 6-7 7-8 8-9
Thursday : 3-4 4-5 5-6 6-7 6:30-7:30 7-8

DAY

S.I. LEARNING ASSISTANTSCLASS & INSTRUCTORSESSION TIMELOCATION
Monday

Jennyfer Sedall

Accounting 244 (Xiang) 5-6 pm McCutchan 203/4
Monday

Kelsey Beld

Accounting 343 (Hafemeister) 5-6 pm McCutchan 201
Monday Katlynn Benitez Biology 141 (Kuzoff) 5-6 pm McCutchan 11A
Monday Ashley Bartlett Math 148 (Chapalkar) 5-6 pm McCutchan 1
Monday Kayla Fischer Math 148 (Chaphalkar) 5-6 pm McCutchan 1
Monday Andrea Ralph Math 149 (Ralph) 5-6pm Mccutchan 112
Monday Samantha Abbott Psychology 215 (Waraczynski) 5-6 pm McCutchan 12
Monday Amanda McCormick Accounting 249 (Gerard) 6-7 pm McCutchan 201
Monday Kiley Mulcahy Accounting 249 (Gerber) 6-7 pm McCutchan 203/4
Monday Christian Eiler Economics 301 (Tao) 6-7 pm McCutchan 113
Monday Amanda Dick GenEd 120 (Brown 8 am class) 6-7 pm McCutchan 11A
Monday J.D. Smith GenEd 120 (Brown 8:30 am class) 6-7 pm McCutchan 12
Monday Drake Harris Sociology 295 (Stats) 6-7 pm McCutchan 1
Monday Stephanie Nigon Accounting 244 (Weber) 7-8 pm McCutchan 201
Monday Allison Dawson Biology 120 (Curran) 7-8 pm McCutchan 11A
Monday Sarah Isberner English 90 (Kolodzyk TR 9:30 am) 7-8 pm McCutchan 12
Monday Wendy Spencer English 90 (Walter MWF 10 am) 7-8 pm McCutchan 113
Monday Harsh Parikh Math 250 7-8 pm McCutchan 112
Monday Robert "Noah" Padgett Psych 215 (Yankelevitz/Zhang) 7-8 pm McCutchan 203/4
Monday Sarah Isberner English 90 (Kolodyzk TR 11 am) 8-9 pm McCutchan 12
Monday Wendy Spencer English 90 (Walter MWF 11 am) 8-9 pm McCutchan 201
Tuesday Stephanie Nigon Accounting 244 (Weber) 5-6 pm McCutchan 201
Tuesday Heather Rhoades Biology 120 (Woods) 5-6 pm McCutchan 203/4
Tuesday Chelsea Haffele Biology 141 (Kriska) 6-7 pm McCutchan 12
Tuesday Rachel Fehrman Biology 142 (Kapfer) 6-7pm McCutchan 203/4
Tuesday Matthew Schield Chemistry 100 (Bonjour) 6-7 pm McCutchan 11A
Tuesday Sarah Fuerstenberg Accounting 244 (Daly) 7-8 pm McCutchan 203
Tuesday Promise Triplett & Corissa Kressin Math 41 (Rahr) 7-8 pm McCutchan 113
Tuesday Abiligail Horvath & Jesse McCann Math 41 (Riley) 7-8 pm McCutchan 11A
Tuesday Robert Dugar & Amanda Danno Math 141 (Strait) 7-8 pm McCutchan 1
Tuesday Rachel Lewandowski Math 141 (Toboyek) 7-8 pm McCutchan 112
Tuesday Colton Larsen Accounting 244 (Macdonald) 8-9 pm McCutchan 203/4
Tuesday Kelsey Beld Accounting 244 (Doering/Malimage) 8-9 pm McCutchan 201
Tuesday Matthew Schield Chemistry 102 (Girard) 8-9 pm McCutchan 11A
Tuesday Evan Czysz Math 141 (All Instructors) 8-9 pm McCutchan 112
Wednesday Ban Ahmed Accounting 343 (Hafemeister) 4-5 pm McCutchan 201
Wednesday Edwin Wincek Math 253 4-5 pm McCutchan 112
Wednesday Nicholas Ritter Biology 120 (Woller) 5-6 pm McCutchan 203/4
Wednesday Karen Solfest Chemistry 102 (Naber) 5-6 pm McCutchan 11A
Wednesday Evan Czysz Math 141 (All Instructors) 5-6 pm McCutchan 201
Wednesday  Edwin Wincek Math 254  5-6 pm McCutchan 112
Wednesday Leah Richter Biology 120 (Clokey) 6-7 pm McCutchan 12
Wednesday Emily Sodemann Chemistry 104 (Traore) 6-7 pm McCutchan 11A
Wednesday Alexis Baker Chemistry 251 6-7 pm McCutchan 203/4
Wednesday Abiligail Horvath Math 141 (Reilly) 6-7 pm McCutchan 1
Wednesday Rachel Murphy Math 141 (Rahr) 6-7 pm McCutchan 11B
Wednesday Leah Richter Biology 141 (Tippery) 7-8 pm McCutchan 12
Wednesday Promise Triplett & Corissa Kressin Math 41 (Rahr) 7-8 pm McCutchan 113
Wednesday Abiligail Horvath & Jesse McCann Math 41 (Reilly) 7-8 pm McCutchan 12
Wednesday Robert Dugar & Amanda Danno Math 141 (Strait) 7-8 pm McCutchan 1
Wednesday Rachel Lewandowski Math 141 (Toboyek) 7-8 pm McCutchan 203/4
Wednesday Marissa Moczynski Accounting 261 (Hafemeister) 8-9 pm McCutchan 201
Wednesday Wendy Spencer Bnglish 101 8-9 pm McCutchan 113
Thursday Robert "Noah" Padgett Math 152 (Lampe/Harlan/Staat) 4-5 pm McCutchan 112
Thursday Heather Rhoades Biology 141 (Waechter-Brulla)
5-6 pm McCutchan 203/4
Thursday Matthew Schield Biology 251 (Crossgrove) 5-6 pm McCutchan 11A
Thursday Haley Hentrich & Payton Perry Math 141 (Alder) 5-6 pm Mccutchan 112
Thursday Sarah Isberner English 101 (Mcguigan) 6:30-7:30 pm McCutchan 12

NOTE: These sessions are reserved only for those students enrolled in these professor's classes.