University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 2000-2001 Undergraduate Catalog

[Catalog Index] [Major Index] [Course Index] [Keyword Serach]

DISTINGUISHED ALUMNI

Cited in 1955 Raymond Rupple, '21, '41
1956 Charles E. Jones, '29, '37
Josephine Turner, '24, '39
1957 Marvin A. Buege, '36
Willard Wandschneider, '35
1958 Gladys Borchers, '18
Harold Perry, '33
Olga Schlueter, '17
1959 Walter D. Calvert, '26, '34
Mary Tuohy Ryan, '19, '38
1960 Lela Parfrey Andrews, '12
Rex C. Mack, '42
1962 Chloes Bardeen, '37
John W. Hahn, '35
1963 Paul R. Alfonsi, '27
Edward J. Gauthier, '39
S. J. Wanous, '29
1965 John K. Kyle, '22
1966 Marie Benson, '18
William E. Wolfe, '28
1967 Ray P. Glynn, '33
Erwin M. Keithley, '32
1968 Arthur J. Baker, '38
Ruth A. Bennett, '24
Lorraine Missling, '48
1969 Charles H. Dorr, '18
Ruth Engebretsen Dorr, '16
1970 Arthur E. Carlson, '43
Arnold Condon, '34
John Garstecki, '45
Clemens Wisch, '42
1971 Elizabeth Ruth Bromley, '40
Cecile M. Logic, '38
Ralf J. Thomas, '35
Henry Yankow, '39
1972 Harold Bliss, '43
Robert Garvue, '47
John Riesch, '52
Donald Tully, '38
1973 William Goers, Sr., '38
Andrew J. Goodman, '39
Evelyn F. Kronenwetter, '32
1974 Donald Gau, '42
Albert Pitts, '50
Francis Richardson, '38
Paul Zurkowski, '54
1975 James Bower, '43
John Dettmann, '40
Mary R. Henningsen, '30
Richard J. Hoffman, '43
1976 Norman B. Mitby, '38
Harry Jasinski, '48
Helen Marie Eggert Snyder, '48
Louis K. Brandt, '36
1977 Dolores Fox Curran, '53
William Healey, '35
Jeanne Brunette Tregoning, '65
1978 Rudy Martzke, '33
John Ponyicsanyi, Sr., '35
Arthur G. McGraw, Jr., '40
1979 Elizabeth Henkel Heller, '64
Herbert J. Langen, '39
George A. Lambert, '44
Dale H. Scharinger, '57
1980 Edward A. Baranowski, '59
Luella Chrisler Dettmann, '43
Lawrence Engel, '66
Lloyd Liedtke, '38
1981 Jon C. Dahle, Sr., '38
Elinore (Wiseman) Jenkins, '48
Henry I. Kester, '44
John F. Krueger, '32
1982 J. William Brandel, '33
Mildred (Dobbs) Gau, '42, '73
Beatrice (Richards) Wehrly, '45
David Bushman, '67
1983 Anna Lou Reisch Owen, '40
John Underwood, '56
Timothy Cullen, '66
Mary Jo Greil, '69
1984 Tom Loftus, '70
Michael Guolee, '64
Mary Margaret O'Connell Hosler, '61
Donald Koeppen, '50
1985 Kay Harty, '53, '78
Alvin Jensen, '58
Del McGinnis '48
Karen Gunderson Weissman, '66
1986 Richard E. Galecki, '58
Douglas J. Timmerman, '62
1987 Kaye Burkhardt, '64
Roger J. Johnson, '61
Donald T. Nicolaisen, '67
Robert Niendorf, '62
1988 James Rowe, '71
Dennis Torkko, '68
1989 Dr. James R. Gammon, '56
Alfred Kolmos, '57
John R. Plewa, '68
Dr. William J. Seiler, '65
1990 David Balmer, '59
Don Hilbelink, '71
Xan Johnson, '67
1991 Robert L. Douglas '59
Kathleen (Downing) Wood '65
Jeffrey Schlueter '68
Richard Pollock '74
1992 No Awards
1993 Carol A. (Becker) Cartwright '62
Joseph S. Fok '71
Dale M. Hanson '67
Dwight A. York '62
1994 Jeanette (Wendt) Campbell '60
Robert Baade '67
1995 Steven J. Burrows '74
Thomas A. Gaglione '74 & `76
Lolita (Matson) Kachel '50
Pat A. Rossman '66 & '72
1996 Leonard Converse '34
Leonard DeBaker '51
Christine Neuman '69
Mark Neumann '75
1997 Warren Theune '50
Dennis Ladwig '62, '64 & '70
Philip Pelanek '70 & '72
Michael O'Halleran '72
Raymond Jacobsen '76
1998 Marc Anderson '67
Richard Kalinoski '70
Carlos Wagner '70
1999 Ronald F. Ertl '70
Judith M. Erwin '72
Connie Glowacki '64 & '68
Matthew S. Schliesman '78
Dennis Troha '68
Registrar's Office - UW-Whitewater
For comments: registrar@mail.uww.edu.
Last revised on March 10, 2000 by WDT
URL: http://www.uww.edu/catalog2000