University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 2002-2004 Undergraduate Catalog

Catalog IndexMajor IndexCourse IndexKeyword Serach

DISTINGUISHED ALUMNI

Cited in 1955 Raymond Rupple, '21, '41 1981 Jon C. Dahle, Sr., '38
1956 Charles E. Jones, '29, '37 Elinore (Wiseman) Jenkins, '48
Josephine Turner, '24, '39 Henry I. Kester, '44
1957 Marvin A. Buege, '36 John F. Krueger, '32
Willard Wandschneider, '35 1982 J. William Brandel, '33
1958 Gladys Borchers, '18 Mildred (Dobbs) Gau, '42, '73
Harold Perry, '33 Beatrice (Richards) Wehrly, '45
Olga Schlueter, '17 David Bushman, '67
1959 Walter D. Calvert, '26, '34 1983 Anna Lou Reisch Owen, '40
Mary Tuohy Ryan, '19, '38 John Underwood, '56
1960 Lela Parfrey Andrews, '12 Timothy Cullen, '66
Rex C. Mack, '42 Mary Jo Greil, '69
1962 Chloes Bardeen, '37 1984 Tom Loftus, '70
John W. Hahn, '35 Michael Guolee, '64
1963 Paul R. Alfonsi, '27 Mary Margaret O'Connell Hosler, '61
Edward J. Gauthier, '39 Donald Koeppen, '50
S. J. Wanous, '29 1985 Kay Harty, '53, '78
1965 John K. Kyle, '22 Alvin Jensen, '58
1966 Marie Benson, '18 Del McGinnis '48
William E. Wolfe, '28 Karen Gunderson Weissman, '66
1967 Ray P. Glynn, '33 1986 Richard E. Galecki, '58
Erwin M. Keithley, '32 Douglas J. Timmerman, '62
1968 Arthur J. Baker, '38 1987 Kaye Burkhardt, '64
Ruth A. Bennett, '24 Roger J. Johnson, '61
Lorraine Missling, '48 Donald T. Nicolaisen, '67
1969 Charles H. Dorr, '18 Robert Niendorf, '62
Ruth Engebretsen Dorr, '16 1988 James Rowe, '71
1970 Arthur E. Carlson, '43 Dennis Torkko, '68
Arnold Condon, '34 1989 Dr. James R. Gammon, '56
John Garstecki, '45 Alfred Kolmos, '57
Clemens Wisch, '42 John R. Plewa, '68
1971 Elizabeth Ruth Bromley, '40 Dr. William J. Seiler, '65
Cecile M. Logic, '38 1990 David Balmer, '59
Ralf J. Thomas, '35 Don Hilbelink, '71
Henry Yankow, '39 Xan Johnson, '67
1972 Harold Bliss, '43 1991 Robert L. Douglas '59
Robert Garvue, '47 Kathleen (Downing) Wood '65
John Riesch, '52 Jeffrey Schlueter '68
Donald Tully, '38 Richard Pollock '74
1973 William Goers, Sr., '38 1992 No Awards
Andrew J. Goodman, '39 1993 Carol A. (Becker) Cartwright '62
Evelyn F. Kronenwetter, '32 Joseph S. Fok '71
1974 Donald Gau, '42 Dale M. Hanson '67
Albert Pitts, '50 Dwight A. York '62
Francis Richardson, '38 1994 Jeanette (Wendt) Campbell '60
Paul Zurkowski, '54 Robert Baade '67
1975 James Bower, '43 1995 Steven J. Burrows '74
John Dettmann, '40 Thomas A. Gaglione '74 & `76
Mary R. Henningsen, '30 Lolita (Matson) Kachel '50
Richard J. Hoffman, '43 Pat A. Rossman '66 & '72
1976 Norman B. Mitby, '38 1996 Leonard Converse '34
Harry Jasinski, '48 Leonard DeBaker '51
Helen Marie Eggert Snyder, '48 Christine Neuman '69
Louis K. Brandt, '36 Mark Neumann '75
1977 Dolores Fox Curran, '53 1997 Warren Theune '50
William Healey, '35 Dennis Ladwig '62, '64 & '70
Jeanne Brunette Tregoning, '65 Philip Pelanek '70 & '72
1978 Rudy Martzke, '33 Michael O'Halleran '72
John Ponyicsanyi, Sr., '35 Raymond Jacobsen '76
Arthur G. McGraw, Jr., '40 1998 Marc Anderson '67
1979 Elizabeth Henkel Heller, '64 Richard Kalinoski '70
Herbert J. Langen, '39 Carlos Wagner '70
George A. Lambert, '44 1999 Ronald F. Ertl '70
Dale H. Scharinger, '57 Judith M. Erwin '72
1980 Edward A. Baranowski, '59 Connie Glowacki '64 & '68
Luella Chrisler Dettmann, '43 Matthew S. Schliesman '78
Lawrence Engel, '66 Dennis Troha '68
Lloyd Liedtke, '38

UW Logo Registrar's Office - UW-Whitewater
For comments: registrar@mail.uww.edu.
Last revised on May 21, 2002 by WDT
URL: http://www.uww.edu/catalog