EMERITI

William O. Baldwin; Geography (1992)
Peter R. Barry; History (1994)
John V. Battram; Head of Audiovisual Resources (1990)
Brian K. Beck, Modern Languages and Literatures (1995)
William C. Beck; Mathematics and Computer Science (1995)
Ronald R. Bergsten; Physics (1994)
William T. Berry; Coaching (1990)
Helen E. Bill; Learning Resources (1986)
C. A. Black; Accounting (1982)
Elizabeth A. Blankenship; Learning Resources (1989)
Winson C. Blankenship; Educational Foundations and Counselor Education (1989)
Germaine M. Blaskey; Curriculum and Instruction (1989)
Robert W. Boeck; Marketing (1990)
Thomas E. Bolduc; Psychology (1991)
Glenn Bowen; Finance and Business Law (1980)
Charles W. Brady; Biology (1990)
Paul W. Breitsprecher; Learning Resources (1990)
Dale E. Brock; Administrative Services (1981)
William Brunckhorst; Biology (1991)
Gerald A. Buhrow; Director of Financial Aid (1993)
Robert N. Burrows; English (1993)
Adriana Busot; Foreign Language (1988)
Aldo J. Busot; Foreign Language (1989)
Gene Cardinal; Coaching (1988)
William Chevrette; Communication (1993)
Alberta E. Christen; Mathematics (1976)
Charlotte A. Christner; Psychology (1992)
M. Corinne Clark; Associate Dean College of Education and Professor of Health,
Physical Education and Recreation (1986)
Regis J. Clougherty; Management (1989)
Myn T. Coe; Librarian, Roseman School (1966)
Keith L. Collins; Director of Certification, Records, Admissions to
Professional Education and Human Relations and Associate Professor of
Curriculum and Instruction (1990)
James W. Colmey; Assistant Chancellor for Administrative Services (1989)
James R. Connor; Chancellor Emeritus and Professor, History (1991)
E. LaVonne Coppenbarger; Music (1993)
Roger D. Coppenbarger; Music (1995)
Frances M. Culbertson; Psychology (1988)
John A. Cummings; Biology (1990)
Anne Daunis; English (1984)
Ronald D. Dettmers; Mathematics and Computer Science (1992)
Henry DeWind; History (1983)
Daniel D. DiPiazza; Political Science (1990)
Margaret M. Donovan; History (1991)
C. W. Dowse; Physics (1983)
Clayton A. Droullard; Mathematics and Computer Science (1990)
Dorothy Remp Elmer; Elementary Education (1984)
Richard C. Farrell; Management (1992)
Jean Ferguson; Elementary Education (1970)
Frank Ferriano; Music (1991)
Howard G. Field; Curriculum & Instruction (1992)
Lois M. Field; Learning Resources (1990)
Carroll Flanagan; Mathematics (1982)
Edwin L. Foot; Music (1990)
Cora M. Forbush; Associate Dean, Continuing Education (1988)
Corinne E. Forster; Secondary Education (1984)
Rex D. Foster; Mathematics and Computer Science (1985)
Everett P. Fulton; Philosophy and Religious Studies (1989)
John M. Gibbens; Economics (1993)
Beverly L. Good; Educational Foundations and Counselor Education (1988)
David G. Goodman; Business Education and Office Administration (1986)
George H. Gray; Executive Director of Budget, Planning & Analysis and
Professor of Business Education and Office Administration (1993)
Alyce M. Greene; Health, Physical Education and Recreation (1976)
Jay M. Greene; Accounting (1976)
Josephine Greer; English (1981)
William Greer; Sociology (1981)
Edna P. Grinstead; Business Education and Office Administration (1981)
Thomas S. Grotelueschen; Curriculum and Instruction (1995)
George B. Hafer; Communication (1995)
Kenneth Hammer; Economics (1983)
Maxine M. Hansen; Elementary Education (1983)
Norman Harris; English (1981)
Roger W. Helming; Associate Director of Career Planning and Placement
Services and Associate Professor of Curriculum and Instruction (1990)
Robert L. Hendrickson; Student Counseling Center and Educational Foundations
and Counselor Education (1985)
Marvin Hersko; Psychology (1989)
Pernell H. Hewing; Business Education and Office Administration (1992)
Fannie E. Hicklin; Associate Dean of Faculties and Professor of Theatre (1988)
Irene E. Hill; Curriculum and Instruction (1994)
Noel N. Hjelmhaug; Physics (1995)
Mary J. Hoffmeister; Business Education and Office Systems (1995)
John R. Hunter; Music (1989)
Ernella S. Hunziker; Art Education (1990)
Robert L. Jennings; Music (1992)
Jerome W. Johnson; Learning Resources (1994)
William F. Johnston; Mathematics and Computer Science (1991)
William R. Johnston; Curriculum and Instruction (1989)
Ora I. Jones; Student Affairs (1978)
Dennis W. Kehoe; Foreign Languages (1994)
Richard D. Kelley; Psychology (1994)
Bernice M. Kelly; English (1992)
Charles R. King; Curriculum and Instruction (1989)
Reuben Klumb; Educational Foundations (1980)
Alfred S. Kolmos; Educational Foundations and Counselor Education (1986)
Molly P. Krival; Communications (1988)
Harry B. Krouse; English (1989)
Eugene P. Kruchoski; Health, Physical Education and Recreation (1985)
Lillian I. Lahti; Curriculum and Instruction (1990)
Paul W. Lauritzen; Special Education (1994)
Lars E. Larson; Management (1995)
Donald G. Leeseberg; Marketing (1983)
Ralph E. Lehman; Physics (1987)
George Lehner; Registrar (1980)
Robert G. Lewis; Modern Languages and Literatures (1995)
Herbert J. Lundin; Interim Associate Dean of Faculties and Coordinator of Curriculum
Matters and Professor of Geography (1990)
Squire G. Luttrell; Learning Resources (1987)
Lois A. Lyons; Library and Learning Resources (1992)
Arthur L. Madson; English (1988)
Don L. Manley; Physics (1990)
Merlin J. Manley; Educational Foundations (1993)
Norman D. Martin; Learning Resources (1995)
Rodney A. Marquardt; Associate Dean of University Center (1990)
Leslie E. Martin, Jr.; Marketing (1987)
James Mathews; Learning Resources (1983)
Charles R. McCoy; Chemistry (1988)
Donald W. McCready; Psychology (1992)
Theola A. McDonald; English (1993)
Thomas S. McLeRoy; Business Education and Office Systems (1994)
Norman R. Meeker; Associate Director of Admissions (1990)
Douglas L. Meikle; History (1987)
Mary T. Meikle; Health, Physical Education and Recreation (1989)
Edward P. Michalewicz; Safety Studies (1994)
Mary B. Mills; Director, Information Services (1978)
Ruth Miner-Kessel; Political Science (1985)
Patrick E. Monahan; Educational Foundations and Counselor Education (1990)
Russell Moratz; Learning Resources (1980)
Charles E. Morphew; Geography (1983)
Margaret H. Mueller; Elementary Education (1975)
Georgianne Myers; Library and Learning Resources (1985)
Rudolph M. Najar; Associate Dean of College of Letters and Sciences and
Professor of Mathematics and Computer Science (1990)
Reginald G. Nash; Biological Sciences (1995)
John E. Nichols; Communication (1994)
Ruth Ross Nicholson; Student Affairs (1983)
Charles A. North; Biological Sciences (1994)
Kenneth A. Otting; Curriculum and Instruction (1993)
J. Fred Overman; Special Education and Elementary Education (1983)
John Overton; Accounting (1983)
Gordon E. Parks; History (1991)
W. George Patten; Continuing Education (1994)
J. Reid Patterson; Physics (1988)
Anthony L. Pavlick; Economics (1988)
Robert Y. Perinchief; Music (1990)
Forrest W. Perkins; Coaching (1986)
Margot Peters; English (1991)
Gladys Petersen; Elementary Education (1982)
Heinz Pfaeffle; Special Education (1983)
Edward Pfau; Educational Foundations (1977)
Lynton M. Piatt; Psychology (1991)
George Pulsford; Accounting (1983)
Elmer G. Redford; Physics (1993)
Everett L. Refior; Economics (1983)
Vernon L. Rexroat; Special Education (1994)
Mary Ann Riccio; Health, Physical Education and Recreation (1990)
Roy P. Roberson; Finance and Business Law (1991)
Audrey J. Roberts; English (1993)
Dennis K. Rohrs; Music (1990)
Kirk J. Romary; Chemistry (1995)
Don S. Ross; Philosophy and Religious Studies (1994)
Marvin Ross; Health, Physical Education and Recreation (1989)
Margaret A. Roxby; Curriculum and Instruction (1990)
David Saunders; English (1983)
I. W. Schaffer; Educational Foundations and Counselor Education (1982)
Robert F. Schissel; Educational Foundations & Counselor Education (1988)
Karl W. Schlender; Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Coaching (1994)
Rolland P. Schlieve; Educational Foundations and Counselor Education (1986)
Dorothy M. Schlimm-Sand; Curriculum and Instruction (1992)
James S. Schlough; Biological Sciences (1995)
Alice J. Schoof; Psychology (1992)
Jack F. Schoof; Art (1991)
Bruce E. Schroeder; Associate Registrar (1995)
Vernon A. Schumacher; Curriculum and Instruction (1991)
George H. Seeburger; Biology (1992)
Aeilt E. Sents; History (1986)
Carl W. Shinners; Physics (1992)
William F. Siebers; Music (1988)
S. Galen Smith; Biology (1991)
Brunhilde W. Sommer; Educational Foundations and Counselor Education (1986)
Ralph H. Song; Psychology (1992)
Edna C. Sorber; Communication (1981)
Richard C. Steinmetz; Sociology (1975)
Luther R. Stonecipher; Physics (1986)
Lewis W. Stoneking; Curriculum and Instruction (1992)
Robert C. Sweet; Sociology (1989)
Max F. Taylor; Art (1995)
Edwin E. Thele; College of Business Assistant Dean (1991)
Warren S. Theune; College of Education Assistant Dean (1986)
Norman Thies; Secondary Education and Business Education and Office
Administration (1983)
Vlad I. Thomas; English (1990)
Dorothy M. Tiede; Assistant to the Chancellor and Professor of Special
Education (1990)
James E. Toennies; Health, Physical Education, Recreation & Coaching (1993)
James R. Trier; Mathematics and Computer Science (1994)
Robert J. Ulrich; Educational Foundations and Counselor Education (1986)
M. Hope Underwood; Educational Foundations and Counselor Education (1990)
Robert M. Underwood; Geography (1986)
Kathryn E. Utz; English (1978)
Martha Van Steenderen; Health, Physical Education and Recreation (1990)
Leonard J. Varah; Curriculum and Instruction (1992)
Charles B. Varney; Geography (1985)
Bernard Verrill; Psychology (1990)
Kathryn E. Vonderau; HPER (1988)
Thomas W. Walterman; Associate Vice Chancellor (1995)
Ronald R. Wangarin; Health, Physical Education, Recreation and Coaching (1995)
C. Marie Ward; Accounting (1995)
D. June Ward; Biology (1990)
Robert K. Webb; Music (1989)
Robert Weigandt; Continuing Education and Health, Physical Education
and Recreation (1980)
Mary (Bross) Weinlein; Special Education (1993)
Richard Westphal; Management (1990)
Everett White; Associate Dean, College of Education (1982)
Thomas R. Wilcox; Mathematics and Computer Science (1993)
Raleigh J. Williams; Mathematics and Computer Science (1991)
Gene Wilson; Theatre (1982)
Virgil Wise; Elementary Education (1980)
Walker D. Wyman; President Emeritus (1978)
James S. Young; Biology (1990)
Karl G. Zahn; Curriculum and Instruction (1990)
Wallace E. Zastrow; University Relations (1985)
Norbert J. Zelten; Accounting (1989)



 major index  course index

UW-Whitewater Undergraduate Bulletin - 1997-1999
Office of the Registrar
Formatted by Matt Benson - UWW
Last Update - 10/07/97