DISTINGUISHED RECENT ALUMNI

Cited in 1955 Raymond Rupple, '21, '41
  1956 Charles E. Jones, '29, '37
Josephine Turner, '24, '39
  1957 Marvin A. Buege, '36Willard Wandschneider, '35
  1958 Gladys Borchers, '18
Harold Perry, '33
Olga Schlueter, '17
  1959 Walter D. Calvert, '26, '34Mary Tuohy Ryan, '19, '38
  1960 Lela Parfrey Andrews, '12
Rex C. Mack, '42
  1962 Chloes Bardeen, '37
John W. Hahn, '35
  1963 Paul R. Alfonsi, '27
Edward J. Gauthier, '39
S. J. Wanous, '29
  1965 John K. Kyle, '22
  1966 Marie Benson, '18
William E. Wolfe, '28
  1967 Ray P. Glynn, '33
Erwin M. Keithley, '32
  1968 Arthur J. Baker, '38
Ruth A. Bennett, '24
Lorraine Missling, '48
  1969 Charles H. Dorr, '18
Ruth Engebretsen Dorr, '16
  1970 Arthur E. Carlson, '43
Arnold Condon, '34
John Garstecki, '45
Clemens Wisch, '42
  1971 Elizabeth Ruth Bromley, '40
Cecile M. Logic, '38
Ralf J. Thomas, '35
Henry Yankow, '39
  1972 Harold Bliss, '43
Robert Garvue, '47
John Riesch, '52
Donald Tully, '38
  1973 William Goers, Sr., '38
Andrew J. Goodman, '39
Evelyn F. Kronenwetter, '32
  1974 Donald Gau, '42
Albert Pitts, '50
Francis Richardson, '38
Paul Zurkowski, '54
  1975 James Bower, '43John Dettmann, '40
Mary R. Henningsen, '30
Richard J. Hoffman, '43
  1976 Norman B. Mitby, '38
Harry Jasinski, '48
Helen Marie Eggert Snyder, '48
Louis K. Brandt, '36
  1977 Dolores Fox Curran, '53
William Healey, '35
Jeanne Brunette Tregoning, '65
  1978 Rudy Martzke, '33
John Ponyicsanyi, Sr., '35
Arthur G. McGraw, Jr., '40
  1979 Elizabeth Henkel Heller, '64
Herbert J. Langen, '39
George A. Lambert, '44
Dale H. Scharinger, '57
  1980 Edward A. Baranowski, '59
Luella Chrisler Dettmann, '43
Lawrence Engel, '66
Lloyd Liedtke, '38
  1981 Jon C. Dahle, Sr., '38
Elinore (Wiseman) Jenkins, '48
Henry I. Kester, '44
John F. Krueger, '32
  1982 J. William Brandel, '33
Mildred (Dobbs) Gau, '42, '73
Beatrice (Richards) Wehrly, '45
David Bushman, '67
  1983 Anna Lou Reisch Owen, '40
John Underwood, '56
Timothy Cullen, '66
Mary Jo Greil, '69
  1984 Tom Loftus, '70
Michael Guolee, '64
Mary Margaret O'Connell Hosler, '61
Donald Koeppen, '50
  1985 Kay Harty, '53, '78
Alvin Jensen, '58
Del McGinnis '48
Karen Gunderson Weissman, '66
  1986 Richard E. Galecki, '58
Douglas J. Timmerman, '62
  1987 Kaye Burkhardt, '64
Roger J. Johnson, '61
Donald T. Nicolaisen, '67
Robert Niendorf, '62
  1988 James Rowe, '71
Dennis Torkko, '68
  1989 Dr. James R. Gammon, '56
Alfred Kolmos, '57
John R. Plewa, '68
Dr. William J. Seiler, '65
  1990 David Balmer, '59
Don Hilbelink, '71
Xan Johnson, '67
  1991 Robert L. Douglas '59
Kathleen (Downing) Wood '65
Jeffrey Schlueter '68
Richard Pollock '74
  1992 No Awards
  1993 Carol A. (Becker) Cartwright '62
Joseph S. Fok '71
Dale M. Hanson '67
Dwight A. York '62
  1994 Jeanette (Wendt) Campbell '60
Robert Baade '67
  1995 Stephen J. Burrows '74
Thomas A. Gaglione '74
Lolita (Matson) Kachel '50
Pat A. Rossman '66 & '72
  1996 Leonard Converse '34Leonard DeBaker '51
Christine Neuman '69
Mark Neumann '75
  1997 Warren Theune '50Dennis Ladwig '62, '64 & '70
Philip Pelanck '70 & '72
Raymond Jacobsen '76



 major index  course index

UW-Whitewater Undergraduate Bulletin - 1997-1999
Office of the Registrar
Formatted by Matt Benson - UWW
Last Update - 10/07/97