Upcoming Events

Start DateEnd DateEvent
14-Nov 14-Nov Creative Writing Festival
16-Nov 16-Nov Local Government
16-Nov 18-Nov National Black Student Union Conference
17-Nov 05-Dec Rock County: ACT Prep Session Two
17-Nov 17-Nov Fall Horn Festival
19-Nov 19-Nov Rock County: LinkedIn Class
23-Nov 23-Nov Baseball: Fall Clinic 2018
01-Dec 01-Dec Garden Tours: Seasonal Floral Arrangements
27-Dec 31-Dec Baseball: Winter Clinics 2018
28-Dec 29-Dec Mid-States Wrestling Tournament

2019

10-Jan 10-Jan Rock County: Growing Up Transgender
11-Jan 11-Jan Academic Decathlon
12-Jan 12-Jan Bass Fest
15-Jan 15-Jan Middle School Math Meet (Snow Date, January 16)
19-Jan 06-Feb Rock County: ACT Prep Session Three
24-Jan 02-May Rock County: Spring Youth Orchestra
26-Jan 26-Jan Woodwind Mania
27-Jan 27-Jan Trombone Day
28-Jan 31-May String Academy Spring
28-Jan 16-Mar GymHawks Spring One
01-Feb 20-May Piano Academy Spring
02-Feb 02-Feb Cumberland/UW-Whitewater Baseball Coaches Clinic
02-Feb 02-Feb Garden Tours: Attracting Pollinators
04-Feb 22-Feb Managing the Classroom Environment
06-Feb 06-Feb TAG Leadership Conference
09-Feb 09-Feb Voice Day Clinic
10-Feb 10-Feb Track: Learn-By-Doing Clinic
11-Feb 11-Feb Life Story: Winter Session
16-Feb 16-Feb Softball Hitting Clinic
16-Feb 16-Feb Piano Day Clinic
23-Feb 23-Feb Brew Expo
24-Feb 24-Feb Softball Pitching Clinic
25-Feb 5-Apr Methods of Computer-Based Instruction
02-Mar 02-Mar Garden Tours: Garden Flower Arrangements
03-Mar 17-Mar Baseball: Spring Clinics 2019
07-Mar 07-Mar Rock County: Mindfulness and Meditation - Mindful Communication
10-Mar 10-Mar Soccer: Womens College Prep Session Two
14-Mar 14-Mar Rock County: Mindfulness and Meditation - Mindful Living
21-Mar 21-Mar Rock County: Mindfulness and Meditation - Mindfulness and Nature
23-Mar 23- Mar Child Welfare Partnership
23-Mar 23-Mar WMTA Piano Auditions
01-Apr 22-Apr Rock County: Brilliant World of Harry Potter
01-Apr 17-May GymHawks Spring Two
03-Apr 05-Apr UW System Board of Regents Meeting
03-Apr 24-Apr Rock County: Lecture Series - Patriotism, Dissent and the Other in American History
06-Apr 06-Apr Child Welfare Partnership
07-Apr 07-Apr Soccer: Men's College Prep Session One
08-Apr 13-May Life Stories: Spring Session
12-Apr 13-Apr Early Childhood Conference
15-Apr 24-May Assessment in the Content Area
20-Apr 20-Apr Rock County: Painting Class - Painting Experimentation; Water Color and Acrylic
21-Apr 21-Apr Sesquicentennial Closing Ball
27-Apr 27-Apr Child Welfare Partnership
04-Apr 04-Apr Child Welfare Partnership
18-May 18-May Cello Fest
18-May 18-May Child Welfare Partnership
18-May 05-Jun Rock County: ACT Prep Session Four
31-May 02-Jun Early Music Festival
07-Jun 09-Jun Tennis: Adult
09-Jun 13-Jun Game Development
09-Jun 14-Jun Choir
10-Jun 13-Jun Boys and Girls Club of Greater Milwaukee
12-Jun 16-Jun Wheelchair Basketball
15-Jun 15-Jun Madison Scouts Practice
16-Jun 18-Jun Football: Youth
16-Jun 18-Jun Boys Basketball: Offensive Skills
16-Jun 21-Jun COBE Summer Business Institute
16-Jun 21-Jun Sting Orchestra
16-Jun 18-Jul Upward Bound Summer Enrichment
17-Jun 20-Jun Tennis: Collegiate Prep
18-Jun 19-Jun Madison Scouts 
20-Jun 21-Jun Football: Perimeter Skill Development
20-Jun 21-Jun Football: Lineman Skill Development
20-Jun 23-Jun Bowling: College Prep
20-Jun 23-Jun Womens Basketball: Fundamental One
21-Jun 22-Jun Grandchildren's University
22-Jun 22-Jun Football: Passing Jamboree
22-Jun 22-Jun Madison Scouts Whitewater Classic
23-Jun 26-Jun Womens Basketball: Fundamental Two
23-Jun 27-Jun I Want to be a Teacher Camp
23-Jun 28-Jun Jazz 
23-Jun 28-Jun Pre-College Success in Math and Science
24-Jun 28-Jun Pre-College STEER
26-Jun 29-Jun Soccer: Boy's High School
28-Jun 02-Jul Rock Band
29-Jun 29-Jun Football: Passing Jamboree
30-Jun 05-Jul Tennis: Junior Session One
06-Jul 06-Jul Madison Scouts Whitewater Classic II
07-Jul 09-Jul Volleyball: Girls All Skills One
07-Jul 10-Jul Soccer: Boys Youth
07-Jul 11-Jul Flute
07-Jul 11-Jul Gymanstics One
07-Jul 12-Jul Piano
07-Jul 12-Jul Tennis: Junior Session Two
07-Jul 13-Jul Forensics Institute
07-Jul 19-Jul Pre-College CAP I
07-Jul 19-Jul Pre-College CAP II
07-Jul 19-Jul Pre-College CAP III
07-Jul 19-Jul Pre-College ACT Prep
09-Jul 11-Jul Volleyball: Boys All Skills
09-Jul 11-Jul Badger Region Volleyball High Performance
10-Jul 11-Jul Volleyball: Girls Youth Clinic
11-Jul 12-Jul Football Team
12-Jul 14-Jul Volleyball: All Skills Two
12-Jul 14-Jul Gymnastics: High Performance One
12-Jul 14-Jul Growing Writers: A Creative Writing Day
13-Jul 13-Jul Football: Passing Jamboree
13-Jul 19-Jul WFCA South All-Stars
14-Jul 16-Jul Volleyball: All Skills Three
14-Jul 17-Jul Soccer: Girls High School
14-Jul 17-Jul Soccer: Girls Youth
14-Jul 18-Jul Gymnastics Session Two
14-Jul 19-Jul Cross Country
14-Jul 19-Jul Tennis: Junior Session Three
14-Jul 19-Jul Band: Middle School
16-Jul 18-Jul Volleyball: Position
18-Jul 19-Jul CyberHigh
19-Jul 21-Jul Volleyball Team Day Tournament 
19-Jul 21-Jul Gymnastics: High Performance Two
20-Jul 20-Jul Football: Passing Jamboree
21-Jul 22-Jul Badger State Lacrosse Mini-Camp
21-Jul 23-Jul Boys Basketball: Shooting
21-Jul 25-Jul Gymnastics Session Three
21-Jul 26-Jul Tennis: Junior Session Four
21-Jul 27-Jul Theatre
21-Jul 26-Jul Band: High School
22-Jul 24-Jul Woodstock High School Football
22-Jul 25-Jul Badger State Lacrosse
23-Jul 24-Jul CyberGirlz 
25-Jul 28-Jul Badgerette Pom-Poms
25-Jul 28-Jul Bowling: General
28-Jul 31-Jul Boys Basketball: Fundamental
28-Jul 01-Aug Gymnastics: Session Four
28-Jul 02-Aug Tennis: Junior Session Five
28-Jul 02-Aug Percussion
28-Jul 02-Aug Solo Voice
31-Jul 04-Aug Lemont High School Band
02-Aug 02-Aug Bowling Day Clinic
02-Aug 04-Aug Basketball: Womens Offensive Skills
11-Oct 11-Oct KEMPA Scholastic Journalism
12-Oct 12-Oct WSMA State Marching Band
20-Nov 20-Nov Creative Writing Festival
22-Nov 24-Nov National Black Student Union Conference