Current Graduate Council

Graduate Council - 2004-2005 Member List

FACULTY DEPARTMENT REPRESENTATIVES:


Member

Representing
Term Ends
September
Adogamhe, Paul Political Science 2006
Ahmadi, Mohammad Mathematics and Computer Science 2006
Anderson, Marshall Theatre/Dance 2006
Asala, Kathy Chemistry 2006
Aulerich, John Finance and Business Law 2007
Benjamin, Bob Physics 2008
Bradley, Scott Communicative Disorders 2006
Drago, Will Management 2008
Gordon, David Special Education 2007
Gruber, Robert Accounting 2007
Hayes, Glenn Music 2007
Hsu, Max Marketing 2008
Larson, James Psychology 2006
Lebens, Crista Philosophy & Religious Studies 2007
Marks, Denton Economics 2006
Mesner, Pete Biological Sciences 2008
Miller, Stephanie Art 2008
Musher, Andrea Women’s Studies and Anthropology 2008
Okocha, Anene Counselor Education 2006
Ossers, Manuel Modern Languages and Literatures 2008
Patterson, John Geography/Geology 2006
Penington, Barbara Communication 2008
Reutebuch, Tim Social Work 2005
Skelly, William Health, Phy Ed, Recreation, and Coaching 2008
Soles, Diane Sociology, Anthropology, and Criminal Justice 2008
Statz, Bambi Information Technology/Business 2008
Taveira, Alvaro Occup & Environ Safety and Health 2008
Thibodeaux, Jennifer History 2006
Truog, Tony Educational Foundations 2007
Zbikowski, John Curriculum and Instruction 2007

STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES:


Member

Representing
Term Ends
September
Steven Pence College of Letters and Sciences 2006
Erica Berry College of Business and Economics 2006
Erica Berry College of Arts and Communication 2006
Anna Rettenmund College of Education 2006
EX OFFICIO MEMBERS:
Lee Jones Dean, School of Graduate Studies and Continuing Education
John Stone Assoc. Dean, School of Graduate Studies and Cont. Ed.
Richard Telfer Provost and Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
Revised 10/05

GRADUATE AUDIT & REVIEW COMMITTEE


College

Faculty Representative
Term Ends
September
ARTS AND
COMMUNICATION
Peter Smudde
Barbara Penington
2008
2006
BUSINESS AND
ECONOMICS
Praveen Parboteeah
Jeffrey Heinrich
2007
2006
EDUCATION
 
John Zbikowski
Renee Barr
2008
2007
LETTERS AND
SCIENCES
Leda Nath
Hassimi Traore
2007
2008
STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE Jessica Ralbovsky 2006

COMMITTEE ON EXCEPTIONS


College

Faculty Representative
Term Ends
September
ARTS AND COMMUNICATION Barbara Penington 2007
BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS Bambi Statz 2006
EDUCATION Phillip Makurat 2008
LETTERS AND SCIENCES Jim Larson 2007
STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE Jessica Ralbovsky 2006

UNIVERSITY LEARNING RESOURCES COMMITTEE


College

Representative
Term Ends
September
Graduate Faculty Ann Zarinnia 2007
Graduate Student Jessica Ralbovsky 2006
Revised 10/04