Current Graduate Council

Graduate Council - 2006-2007 Member List

FACULTY DEPARTMENT REPRESENTATIVES:


Member

Representing
Term Ends
September
Adogamnhe, Paul Political Science 2009
Anderson, Marshall Theatre/Dance 2009
Arriola, Leon Mathematics and Computer Science 2009
Benjamin, Bob Physics 2008
Bradley, Scott Communicative Disorders 2009
Chenoweth, John Information Technology/Business Ed 2008
Drago, Will Management 2008
Gordon, David Special Education 2007
Gruber, Robert Accounting 2007
Hanger, Rex Geography/Geology 2009
Hayes, Glenn Music 2007
Heinrich, Jeffery (Fall) Economics 2009
Hsu, Max (Spring) Marketing 2008
Lebens, Crista Philosophy & Religious Studies 2007
Lee, Seung-joon History 2009
Marks, Denton (Spring) Economics 2009
Mesner, Pete Biological Sciences 2008
Miller, Stephanie Art 2008
Musher, Andrea Women's Studies and Anthropology 2008
Okocha, Anene Counselor Education 2009
Ossers, Manuel Modern Languages and Literatures 2008
Pennington, Barbara Communication 2008
Reutebuch, Tim Social Work 2008
Scherr, Tracey Psychology 2009
Scovotti, Carol (Fall) Marketing 2008
Skelly, William Health, Phy Ed, Recreation, and Coaching 2008
Soles, Diane Sociology, Anthropology, and Criminal Justice 2008
Taveria, Alvaro Occupational & Environmental Safetey and Health 2008
Truog, Tony Educational Foundations 2007
Yu, Linda Finance & Business Law 2007
Zbikowski, John Curriculum and Instruction 2007

STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES:


Member

Representing
Term Ends
September
Kelli Danielski College of Arts and Communication 2007
Benjamin Peterson College of Business and Economics 2007
Kristina Brice College of Education 2007
Laura Hart College of Letters and Sciences 2007
EX OFFICIO MEMBERS:
John Stone Interim Dean, School of Graduate Studies and Cont. Ed.
Richard Telfer Provost and Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
Revised 10/06

GRADUATE AUDIT & REVIEW COMMITTEE


College

Faculty Representative
Term Ends
September
ARTS AND
COMMUNICATION
Peter Smudde
Alexander Muk
2008
2009
BUSINESS AND
ECONOMICS
Praveen Parboteeah
Jeffrey Heinrich
2007
2009
EDUCATION
 
John Zbikowski
Renee Barr
2008
2007
LETTERS AND
SCIENCES
Leda Nath
Hassimi Traore
2007
2008
STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE Elsa Reimbold 2007

COMMITTEE ON EXCEPTIONS


College

Faculty Representative
Term Ends
September
ARTS AND COMMUNICATION Barbara Penington 2007
BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS Bambi Statz 2006
EDUCATION Phillip Makurat 2008
LETTERS AND SCIENCES Jim Larson 2007
STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE Elsa Reimbold 2007

UNIVERSITY LEARNING RESOURCES COMMITTEE


College

Representative
Term Ends
September
Graduate Faculty Ann Zarinnia 2007
Graduate Student Elsa Reimbold 2007
Revised 10/06