Homecoming 2006 - Warhawk Soundcheck

Homecoming 2006 Results

Spirit Cup Placings

Place Student Organization Residence Hall Greek
First American Marketing Association Arey/Benson Alpha Sigma
Second Black Student Union Tutt/Fischer Phi Chi Epsilon
Third Student Optimist Club Lee/Fricker Pi Kappa Alpha

Championship Trophy Placings

Place Student Organization Points Residence Hall Points Greek Points
First American Marketing Association 1925 Arey/Benson 1575 Pi Kappa Alpha 1925
Second Black Student Union 1430 Lee/Fricker 1388 Alpha Sigma 1875
Third Finance Association 1363 Clem/Bigelow 1175 Delta Zeta 1613

Homecoming 2006 Event Results

Window Painting
Place Student Organization Residence Hall Greek
First Southeast Asian Organization Wells East Alpha Sigma
Second American Marketing Association Wellers/Knilans Pi Kappa Alpha
Third Black Student Union &
Zeta Phi Eta
White Hall Sigma Sigma Sigma
Banner Contest
Place Student Organization Residence Hall Greek
First Association for the Education of Young Children Clem/Bigelow Alpha Sigma
Second Students Teaching Alcohol Responsibility Arey/Benson Delta Zeta
Third Black Student Union Wells West Pi Kappa Alpha
Warhawk Trivia Challenge
Place Student Organization Residence Hall Greek
First American Marketing Association White Hall Alpha Sigma
Second Institute of Management Accountants Wells East Pi Kappa Alpha
Third Public Relations Student Society of America Arey/Benson &
Wells West
Sigma Sigma Sigma
Variety Show

Dance/Lip Sync

Place Student Organization Residence Hall Greek
First Dance Company Arey/Benson Alpha Sigma
Second Latinus Unidos N/A Delta Zeta
Third Bellydancing Club N/A Sigma Sigma Sigma

Novelty/Skit

Place Student Organization Residence Hall Greek
First Black Student Union Tutt/Fischer Pi Kappa Alpha
Second Finance Association Lee/Fricker Phi Mu Alpha
Third American Marketing Association N/A N/A

Live Music Performance

Place Student Organization Residence Hall Greek
First Tau Phi Lambda N/A N/A
Second N/A N/A N/A
Third N/A N/A N/A
Music Video
First Black Student Union
Second Law Society
Third Delta Zeta
Games

Tug of War

Place Female Male Co-Ed
First Sigma Sigma Sigma Pi Kappa Alpha Wellers/Knilans
Second Tau Phi Lambda Phi Chi Epsilon American Marketing Association
Third Delta Zeta &
Alpha Sigma
N/A Black Student Union &
Tutt/Fischer

Mystery Game

Place Student Organization Residence Hall Greek
First Finance Association Arey/Benson Delta Zeta
Second Southeast Asian Organization Clem/Bigelow Pi Kappa Alpha
Third American Marketing Association Lee/Fricker Alpha Sigma

Pyramid

Place Student Organization Residence Hall Greek
First American Marketing Association Lee/Fricker Pi Kappa Alpha
Second Finance Association Arey/Benson Sigma Sigma Sigma
Third Army ROTC Clem/Bigelow Alpha Sigma
Spirit Rally
Place Student Organization Residence Hall Greek
First Black Student Union Arey/Benson Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia
Second American Marketing Association Tutt/Fischer Alpha Sigma
Third Finance Association Clem/Bigelow Sigma Sigma Sigma
Parade

Marching Unit

Place Student Organization Residence Hall Greek
First American Marketing Association Lee/Fricker Delta Zeta
Second Students Against Sexual Violence Wells West Pi Kappa Alpha
Third Finance Association Clem/Bigelow Sigma Sigma Sigma

Float

Place Student Organization Residence Hall Greek
First American Marketing Association Wells West Pi Kappa Alpha
Second Association for the Education of Young Children Clem/Bigelow Sigma Sigma Sigma
Third Finance Association White Hall Alpha Sigma

This site is maintained by the Leadership Development Webmaster.
Last Updated: October 17, 2006 by ~FFS. For comments contact ldwebmaster@uww.edu