Homecoming 2006 - Warhawk Soundcheck

Homecoming Project List

Projects have been selected for Homecoming 2006. This list is also available in a Printable Format and Spreadsheet (*.XLS) Format.

Project Title Committee PTS # of
People
Organization Contact
Clean-Up
(Thurs 10/12)
Spirit/Yell Like Hell 100 12 PKA Erin Purcell
Border Makers
(Fri 10/6, 1PM)
Windows 100 5 LFC Kelly Kleinhans
Set-Up Crew
(Mon 10/9, 5PM)
Dance 100 10 DZ Adam Kropp
Ticket Takers
(Mon 10/9 7PM)
Dance 100 10 Tri Sigma Adam Kropp
Clean-Up Crew
(Mon 10/9, after Dance)
Dance 100 10 BSU Adam Kropp
Deliver Food
(Group Arranges)
Dance 100 4 White Hall Adam Kropp
Take Down Snow Fence
(Mon 10/9 after Dance)
Dance 100 8 ABC Adam Kropp
Ushers
(Wed 10/11, 6:30PM)
Variety Show 100 10 AMA Jon Saidler
Karen Costigan
People to Mark Lot
(Sat 10/14, 8:30AM)
Parade 100 4 FA Josh Tepps
Setup Judging Stand
(Sat. 10/14, 8:30AM)
Parade 100 6 WKC Josh Tepps
Take Down Judging Stand
(Sat. 10/14, after Parade)
Parade 100 6 WW Josh Tepps
Voting Table
(Thurs 10/5, 11:00AM-2:30PM)
Court 100 2 PMA Melissa Lemery
Voting Table
(Thurs 10/5, 2:30PM-6:00PM)
Court 100 2 AS Melissa Lemery
Set-up Crew
(Fri 10/13, 1PM)
Games 100 12 TPL Kayla Hefty
Ellie Farris
Clean-up Crew
(Fri 10/13, after Games)
Games 100 12 CBC Kayla Hefty
Ellie Farris
Butcher-block Posters
(Dance)
Publicity 75 2 AKP Tim Scully
Butcher-block Posters
(Variety Show)
Publicity 75 2 TFC Tim Scully
Butcher-block Posters
(Weekend)
Publicity 75 2 SO Tim Scully
Chalking Events
(To Be Arranged)
Publicity 75 6 WAA Tim Scully
Recognition Sign Making
(Fri 10/6, 1PM)
Fundraising 75 6 LFC Nikki Kiesow
Window Soaping
(Fri 10/6, 1PM)
Windows 75 10 SAO Kelly Kleinhans
Supervise Window Painting
(Sun 10/8, 10:30AM-3:30PM)
Windows 75 3 SAO Kelly Kleinhans
Supervise Window Painting
(Sun 10/8, 3:30PM-8:30PM)
Windows 75 3 WKC Kelly Kleinhans
Check-In Crew
(Wed 10/11, 7:15PM)
Variety Show 75 4 AMA Jon Saidler
Karen Costigan
Clean-Up Crew
(Wed 10/11, after Variety Show)
Variety Show 75 10 PMA Jon Saidler
Karen Costigan
Banner Hangers
(Thurs 10/12, 4:30PM)
Banners 75 6 ABC Kelly Kleinhans
Parade Check-In
(Sat 10/14, 8:30AM)
Parade 75 4 Alpha Sigma Kelly Kleinhans
Parade Clean-Up
(Sat 10/14, after Parade)
Parade 75 5 WW Josh Tepps
People to Make VIP Signs
(Thurs 10/12, TBA)
Parade 75 4 DZ Josh Tepps
Inventory Food at Dance
(Mon 10/9, 7:30PM)
Spirit 75 2 Phi Chi Erin Purcell
Sell Promotional Item at Dance
(Mon 10/9, 7:30PM)
Promotions 75 2 PKA Danielle Garson
Sell Promotional Item at Trivia
(Tue 10/12, 6:00PM)
Promotions 75 2 AS Danielle Garson
Volleyball Invite Check-In
(Thurs 10/12, 6:30PM-7:30PM)
Spirit 75 3 WE Erin Purcell
Posters
(To Be Arranged)
Publicity 50 5 TFC Tim Scully
Yell Like Hell Awards
(Fri 10/6, TBA)
Spirit/Yell Like Hell 50 2 DZ Erin Purcell
Mix Window Paint
(Sun 10/8, 10:00AM-3:30PM)
Windows 50 2 PRSSA Kelly Kleinhans
Mix Window Paint
(Sun 10/8, 3:30PM-8:00PM)
Windows 50 2 Tri Sigma Kelly Kleinhans
Set-Up Trivia
(Mon 10/9, 3PM)
Trivia 50 3 PKA Emily Thom
Trivia Timers
(Mon 10/9, 3:45PM)
Trivia 50 3 WE Emily Thom
Trivia Scorekeepers
(Mon 10/9, 3:45PM)
Trivia 50 3 Phi Chi Emily Thom
Trivia Clean-Up
(Mon 10/9, after Trivia)
Trivia 50 4 White Hall Emily Thom
Parade Judges Assistants
(Sat 10/14, 9:30AM)
Parade 50 3 BSU Josh Tepps
Runners
(Wed 10/11, 7:45PM)
Variety Show 50 2 DO Jon Saidler
Karen Costigan
Order Signs
(Fri 10/13)
Parade 25 2 LFC Josh Tepps

This site is maintained by the Leadership Development Webmaster.
Last Updated: October 17, 2006 by ~FFS. For comments contact ldwebmaster@uww.edu