Homecoming 2009

Homecoming 2010

Homecoming 2010 Results

Champion's Trophy

Student Organization Division
1. American Marketing Association 1,710 points
2. Black Student Unions 1,400 points
3. Latinos Unidos 1,135 points
Residence Hall Division
1. Tutt/Fischer/Goodhue 1,870 points
2. Arey/Benson 1,705 points
3. Wells West 1,415 points
Greek Division
1. Pi Kappa Alpha 2,490 points
2. Alpha Sigma 1,910 points
3. Delta Chi 1,570 points

Chancellor's Spirit Cup

Student Organization Division
1. Black Student Union
2. Latinos Unidos
3. American Marketing Association
Others Participating Organizations:
AITP
Army ROTC
Campus Crusade
Circle K
College Democrats
College Republicans
Collegiate Entrepreneur's Organization
DAAC
Dance Co
DECA
Delta Omicron
Fair WI
Finance Association
French Society
Habitat for Humanity
IMA
IMPACT
ISA
Kappa Delta Pi
Navigators
NSSLHA
PEACE
Phi Beta Lambda
Phi Eta Sigma
Pi Sigma Epsilon
PRSSA
Royal Purple
SAAC
SAGE
SAO
Society for the Advancement of Management
Spanish Club
Sports Car Club
Student Foundation
Student Optimists
Student Wisconsin Education Association
SWSO
Tau Phi Lambda
Whitewater Advertising Association
Women’s Rugby
WSUW 91.7 FM
Zeta Phi Eta
Residence Hall Division
1. Arey/Benson
2. Tutt/Fischer/Goodhue
3. Starin
Others Participating Residence Halls:
Clem/Bigelow
Lee/Fricker
Wellers / Knilans
Wells East
Wells West
Greek Division
1. Sigma Sigma Sigma
2. Delta Zeta
3. Alpha Sigma
Others Participating Greek Organizations:
Delta Chi
Lambda Chi Alpha
Omega Psi Phi
Phi Chi Epsilon
Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia
Pi Kappa Alpha
Sigma Tau Gamma

Senior Award Winners

Sachie Tennakoon
Domenique Malone

Windows

Student Organizations
1. International Student Association
2. Latinos Unidos
3. Black Student Union
Greeks
1. Alpha Sigma
2. Pi Kappa Alpha
3. Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia
Residence Halls
1. Wells East
2. Wellers/Knilans
3. Lee/Fricker

Variety Show

Novelty/Skit
Student Organization Division
1. BSU
2. ISA
3. LU
Residence Hall Division
1. Arey/Benson
2. Wells West
3. Starin
Greek Division
1. Tri-Sigma
2. Delta Chi
 
Live Music
Student Organization Division
1. Student Athlete Advisory Committee
2. Campus Crusade
3. CEO
Greek Division
1. Pi Kappa Alpha
 
Lip Sync/Dance
Student Organization Division
1. NSSHLA
2. Army ROTC
3. Dance Company
Residence Hall Division
1. Tutt/Fischer/Goodhue
Greek Division
1. Alpha Sigma
2. Delta Zeta

Music Videos

Student Organization Division
1. Campus Crusade
2. Black Student Union
3. Dance Company
Residence Hall Division
1. Wellers/Knilans
2. Wells East
3. Wells West
Greek Division
1. Pi Kappa Alpha
2. Alpha Sigma
3. Sigma Sigma Sigma

Games

Tug of War
Female
1. Alpha Sigma
2. Tri Sigma
3. Delta Zeta
Male
1. Pi Kappa Alpha
2. Army ROTC
3. Lee/Fricker
4. Delta Chi
Co Ed
1. Tutt/Fischer/Goodhue
2. Arey/Benson
3. Habitat
4. Pi Sigma Epsilon
 
Mystery
Student Organization Division
1. AMA
2. Circle K
3. Habitat
Residence Hall Division
1. Wells West
2. Wells East
3. Starin
Greek Division
1. Pi Kappa Alpha
2. Lambda Chi Alpha
3. Delta Chi
 
Warhawk Waddle
Student Organization Division
1. AMA
2. Habitat
3. Phi Beta Lambda
Residence Hall Division
1. Wells West
2. Starin
3. Tutt/Fischer/Goodhue
Greek Division
1. Pi Kappa Alpha
2. Lambda Chi Alpha
3. Delta Chi

Brainiacs (Trivia)

Student Organization Division
1. DECA
2. Tau Phi Lambda
3. Circle K
4. Black Student Union
Residence Hall Division
1. Wells East
2. Starin
3. Tutt/Fischer/Goodhue
4. Lee/Fricker
Greek Division
1. Delta Chi
2. Lambda Chi Alpha
3. Sigma Tau Gamma
4. Pi Kappa Alpha

Billiards

Student Organization Division
1. AMA
2. DECA
3. PBL
4. SAO
Residence Hall Division
1. Clem/Bigelow
2. Tutt/Fischer/Goodhue
3. Lee/Fricker
4. Wells East
Greek Division
1. Pi Kappa Alpha
2. Delta Chi
3. Lambda Chi Alpha
4. Alpha Sigma

Bowling

Student Organization Division
1. Habitat
2. Finance Association
3. SAAC
Residence Hall Division
1. Tutt/Fischer/Goodhue
2. Wells West
3. Wellers/Knilans
Greek Division
1. Pi Kappa Alpha
2. Sigma Tau Gamma
3. Sigma Sigma Sigma

Yell Like Hell

Student Organizations
Student Wisconsin Education Association
DECA
AMA
Greeks
Alpha Sigma
Delta Chi
Sigma Sigma Sigma
Residence Halls
Arey/Benson
Tutt/Fischer/Goodhue
Wellers/Knilans

Parade

Marching Unit
Student Organizations
SAGE
AMA
BSU
Army ROTC
Residence Halls
Arey/Benson
Wellers/Knilans
Lee/Fricker
Greeks
Pi Kappa Alpha
Sigma Sigma Sigma
Alpha Sigma
 
Float
Student Organizations
PSE
Phi Beta Lambda
Circle K
Residence Halls
Arey/Benson
Lee/Fricker
Tutt/Fischer/Goodhue
Greeks
Pi Kappa Alpha
Alpha Sigma
Delta Zeta