Homecoming 2011

Past Homecoming Recipients

Year Division Champion Spirit
2010 Greek
Residence Hall
Student Organization
Pi Kappa Alpha
Tutt/Fischer/Goodhue
Black Student Union
Sigma Sigma Sigma
Arey/Benson
American Marketing Association
2009 Greek
Residence Hall
Student Organization
Alpha Sigma
Arey/Benson
Black Student Union
Sigma Sigma Sigma
Arey/Benson
Black Student Union
2008 Greek
Residence Hall
Student Organization
Pi Kappa Alpha
Clem/Bigelow
Latinos Unidos
Pi Kappa Alpha
Arey/Benson
Latinos Unidos
2007 Greek
Residence Hall
Student Organization
Pi Kappa Alpha
Arey/Benson
American Marketing Association
Tri Sigma
Arey/Benson
Latinos Unidos
2006 Greek
Residence Hall
Student Organization
Pi Kappa Alpha
Arey/Benson
American Marketing Association
Alpha Sigma
Arey/Benson
American Marketing Association
2005 Greek
Residence Hall
Student Organization
Pi Kappa Alpha
Lee/Fricker
Black Student Union
Alpha Sigma
White/Sayles
Latinos Unidos
2004 Greek
Residence Hall
Student Organization

Alpha Sigma
Tutt/Fischer
American Marketing Association

Alpha Sigma
Wells West
Student Optimists
2003 Greek
Residence Hall
Student Organization

Pi Kappa Alpha
Wells West
American Marketing Association

Alpha Sigma
Clem/Bigelow
Student Optimists
2002 Greek
Residence Hall
Student Organization

Pi Kappa Alpha
Tutt/Fischer
American Marketing Association

Alpha Sigma
Tutt/Fisher
Student Optimists
2001 Greek
Residence Hall
Student Organization

Delta Chi
Tutt/Fischer
American Marketing Association

Delta Chi
Clem/Bigelow
Student Optimists
2000 Greek
Residence Hall
Student Organization

Pi Kappa Alpha
Tutt/Fischer
American Marketing Association

Alpha Sigma
Arey/Benson
American Marketing Association
1999 Greek
Residence Hall
Student Organization

Delta Chi
Wells Hall
Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia

Alpha Sigma
White/Sayles
Black Student Union
1998 Greek
Residence Hall
Student Organization

Delta Chi
Knilans/Wellers
American Marketing Association

Delta Chi
Clem/Bigelow
Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia
1997 Greek
Residence Hall
Student Organization

Delta Chi
Clem/Bigelow
American Marketing Association

Delta Chi
Clem/Bigelow
Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia
1996 Greek
Residence Hall
Student Organization

Alpha Sigma
Clem/Bigelow
Tau Phi Lambda/Delta Omicron

Delta Chi
Clem/Bigelow
Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia

1995 Greek
Residence Hall
Student Organization

Alpha Sigma
Arey/Benson
Phi Mu Alpha

Do you know who won the Spirit Cup in 1995? Let us know!

*If your organization has any information about the winners of the 1995 Spirit Cup, please contact Shannon Malchow at homecoming@uww.edu.