W.P. Roseman Excellence in Teaching Award

** Denotes UW System Regents Teaching Excellence Award Winner

2016 - Jimmy Peltier, Marketing
2015 - Susan Huss-Lederman, Languages and Literatures
2014 - Tamas Szabo, Mathematical & Computer Science
2013 - Yezdi Godiwalla, Management 2012 - Charles Olson, Art
2011 - Barbara Beaver, Psychology
2010 - Marilyn Durham, Languages and Literature
2009 - John Howat - Finance & Business Law
2008 - Robert Gruber, Accounting
2007 - Barbara Penington, Communication
2006 - Lois Smith, Marketing
2005 - Scott Bradley, Communicative Disorders
2004 - John Dominguez, Economics
2003 - Diana Rogers-Adkinson, Special Education
2002 - Ron Berger, Sociology
2001 - Christian Ellenwood, Music
2000 - James Leaver, Languages and Literatures
1999 - Brenda O'Beirne, Counselor Education
1998 - Charles Green, Sociology
1997 - Gregory Valde, Educational Foundations
1996 - George Ferencz, Music
1995 - Arno Kleimenhagen, Marketing
1994 - Richard Jentoft, Communicative Disorders
1993 - Jerome Witherill, Safety Studies
1992 - Clifford O'Beirne, Psychology
1991 - John Kozlowicz, Political Science **
1990 - Robert Burrows, English **
1989 - Gordon Hedahl, Theatre/Dance
1988 - Edward Drexler, Chemistry
1987 - Charles Zastrow, Social Work
1986 - Karen Kirst-Ashman, Women's Studies
1985 - Frederic Sederholm, Theatre/Dance
1984 - Bennette Harris, Mathematics & Computer Science
1983 - I-Ning Huang, Psychology
1982 - Jack Cummings, Biology
1981 - Ike Schaffer, Educational Foundations
1980 - John Montague, Art
1979 - Karen Boubel, Music
1978 - David Saunders, English
1977 - Lowell Youngs, Music
1976 - Larry Davis, Mathematics
1975 - Jerome Laurent, Economics
1974 - Margaret Mueller, Elementary Education
1973 - Robert Perinchief, Music
1972 - Mary Margaret Hosler, Business Ed & Office Admin
1971 - Herbert Lundin, Geography/Geology
1970 - Fannie Hicklin, Theatre/Dance
1969 - Henry Meyer, Biology
1968 - Raymond Light, Music
1967 - Lloyd Liedtke, Elementary Education
1966 - No Award
1965 - Rudolph Prucha, Physics