Academic Support

Campus Tutorial Services, Mary Poppe Chrisman Success Center

Satellite Centers

Helpful Links

Supplemental Instruction Sessions - Spring 2018

What do you need to do?

    • Before coming to the session, do all of the required reading.

  • Bring all your books, notes, assignments, and course materials.
  • Be ready to work in a group that values interactive, collaborative learning.

 

DAY
S.I. LEARNING ASSISTANTSCLASS & INSTRUCTORSESSION TIMELOCATION
Monday Kiana Durham DEVED 60 (Schmidt) 7-8pm Success Center 3011
Monday Matthew De Starkey Accounting 249 (Bhandari) 7-8pm Success Center 3009
Monday Nicholas Schneider Math 254 (Hough/Chen) 6-7pm Success Center 3008A
Monday Vanessa Collins & Erika Marion DEVED 60 (Schmidt) 7-8pm Success Center 1009
Monday Bailee Liebe Math 143 (Ghosh) 6-7pm Success Center 1008B
Monday Anabel Voung Math 149 (Strait) 6-7pm Success Center 1008A
Monday Bailey Hornstein Biology 142 (Kapfer) 7-8pm Success Center 1008A
Tuesday Megan Novak Accounting 249 (Doering) 5-6pm Success Center 3009
Tuesday  Dominick Curtiss Accounting 249 (Ross) 6-7pm Success Center 3009
Tuesday  Andrew Hirsch Accounting 244 (Doering) 7-8pm Success Center 3009
Tuesday Leah Nehila Biology 120 (Clokey) 8-9pm Success Center 3009
Tuesday Molly Robbins Math 139 (Rahr) 7-8pm Success Center 3008B
Tuesday Erik Schmelling & Tiffany Timpel Math 152 (Letellier/Pandiyan/Stamm) 5-6pm Success Center 3008A
Tuesday Alexander Veit Math 143 (Pandiyan) 6-7pm Success Center 3008A
Tuesday Morgan Stebbins Accounting 244 (Huels) 7-8pm Success Center 3008A
Tuesday  Ryan Powers Psychology 215 (Waracxynski) 5-6pm Success Center 1009
Tuesday Ryan Honeck Psychology/Biology 301 (Waraczynski) 6-7pm Success Center 1009
Tuesday Brooke Malcook & Alyssa Brush Math 148 (Strait) 6-7pm Success Center 1008B
Tuesday Sarah Malek Social Work 311 (Anderson) 5-6pm Success Center 1008B
Tuesday Nicole Mutchler Math 139 (Bruns) 5-6pm Success Center 1008A
Tuesday Regan McCauley Math 253 (Samaranayake) 6-7pm Success Center 1008A
Tuesday Regan McCauley & Cassidy Wawzros Math 143 (Rahr) 7-8pm Success Center 1008A
Tuesday Taylor Grifith Economics 202 (Ersal) 8-9pm Success Center 1008A
Tuesday Alyssa Fernandez Chemistry 251 (Grutsch) 5-6pm Success Center 3008B
Tuesday Alyssa Fernandez Chemistry 252 (Anderson/Kumpaty) 6-7pm Success Center 3008B
Wednesday Joseph Liberman Math 148 (Alder) 7-8pm Success Center 3012
Wednesday Tyler Obradivich Accounting 343 (Poupitch) 5-6pm Success Center 3009
Wednesday Patrick Malmberg Accounting 249 (MacDonald) 6-7pm Success Center 3009
Wednesday Dominick Curtiss Accounting 244 (Pendergast) 7-8pm Success Center 3009
Wednesday Brittany Passini & Breana Feely Math 141 (Samaranayake/Chen/Felcyn) 7-8pm Success Center 3008B
Wednesday Nicholas Schneider Math 245 (Chen) 6-7pm Success Center 3008B
Wednesday Alexander Tyler Psychology 215 (Zhang) 5-6pm Success Center 3008B
Wednesday Payton DeLuga IEI 75 (Kokan) 5-6pm Success Center 3008A
Wednesday Chantelle Wernecke Biology 141 (Kriska) 6-7pm Success Center 3008A
Wednesday Kathryn Edwards & Sarah Tiffany Math 141 (Rahr) 7-8pm Success Center 3008A
Wednesday  Alyssa Olson Math 253 (Chen) 8-9pm Success Center 3008A
Wednesday  Alexander Kloepping Chemistry 102 (Naber) 5-6pm Success Center 1009
Wednesday Nicole Dunn Chemistry 104 (Traore) 6-7pm Success Center 1009
Wednesday  Luke Eiden Economics 201 (Marks) 5-6pm Success Center 1008B
Wednesday Kiah Arens Spanish 142 (Huempfner) 6-7pm Success Center 1008B
Wednesday Alison Burlage & Taylor Scot Math 141 (Lampe) 7-8pm Success Center 1008B
Wednesday Victoria Peters Math 141 (Conte) 8-9pm Success Center 1008B
Wednesday Maisie Finnegan Social Work 311 (Anderson) 4-5pm Success Center 1008A
Wednesday  Gustav Baltes Spanish 141 (White) 6-7pm Success Center 1008A
Wednesday Taylor Beaver Math 41 (Grady) 7-8pm Success Center 1008A
Wednesday Emma Salo & Samantha Lynn Math 41 (Reilly) 8-9pm Success Center 1008A
Thursday Erik Schmelling & Lauren Janczak Math 152 (Chaphalkar & Harlan) 5-6pm Success Center 3008A
Thursday Rachel Bautzmann Biology 253 (Pelzel) 5-6pm Success Center 1009
Thursday Brett Schellinger Economics (Tao) 5-6pm Success Center 1008B
Thursday Rachel Fehrman Biology 311 6-7pm Success Center 1008A

NOTE: These sessions are reserved only for those students enrolled in these professor's classes.