Current Graduate Council

Graduate Council - 2004-2005 Member List

FACULTY DEPARTMENT REPRESENTATIVES:


Member

Representing
Term Ends
September
Adogamhe, Paul Political Science 2006
Ahmadi, Mohammad Mathematics and Computer Science 2006
Anderson, Marshall Theatre/Dance 2006
Asala, Kathy Chemistry 2006
Aulerich, John Finance and Business Law 2007
Bradley, Scott Communicative Disorders 2006
Drago, Will Management 2005
Gordon, David Special Education 2007
Hayes, Glenn Music 2007
Larson, James Psychology 2006
Lebens, Crista Philosophy & Religious Studies 2007
Marks, Denton Economics 2006
Meisel, Seth History 2006
McGuire, Dan Art 2005
Mesner, Pete Biological Sciences 2005
Nath, Leda Sociology 2005
Okocha, Anene Counselor Education 2006
Ossers, Manuel Modern Languages and Literatures 2005
Patterson, John Geography/Geology 2006
Penington, Barbara Communication 2005
Reutebuch, Tim Social Work 2005
Sayhun, Steven Physics 2005
Skelly, William Health, Phy Ed, Recreation, and Coaching 2008
Smith, Lauren Women's Studies and Anthropology 2005
Statz, Bambi Information Technology/Business 2005
Taveira, Alvaro Occup & Environ Safety and Health 2005
Zbikowski, John Curriculum and Instruction 2007
Zhao, Yushan Curriculum and Instruction 2007

STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES:


Member

Representing
Term Ends
September
Stacey Fritz College of Letters and Sciences 2005
David Godek College of Business and Economics 2005
Michelle Hixson College of Arts and Communication 2005
  College of Education 2005
EX OFFICIO MEMBERS:
Lee Jones Dean, School of Graduate Studies and Continuing Education
John Stone Assoc. Dean, School of Graduate Studies and Cont. Ed.
Richard Telfer Provost and Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs
Revised 10/04

GRADUATE AUDIT & REVIEW COMMITTEE


College

Faculty Representative
Term Ends
September
ARTS AND
COMMUNICATION
Wilfred Tremblay
Barbara Penington
2005
2006
BUSINESS AND
ECONOMICS
Praveen Parboteeah
Jeffrey Heinrich
2007
2006
EDUCATION
 
Larry Kenney
Renee Barr
2005
2007
LETTERS AND
SCIENCES
Leda Nath
Bennette Harris
2007
2005
STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE Jessica Ralbovsky 2005

COMMITTEE ON EXCEPTIONS


College

Faculty Representative
Term Ends
September
ARTS AND COMMUNICATION Barbara Penington 2007
BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS Bambi Statz 2006
EDUCATION Maureen Griffin 2005
LETTERS AND SCIENCES Jim Larson 2004
STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE Jessica Ralbovsky 2005

UNIVERSITY LEARNING RESOURCES COMMITTEE


College

Representative
Term Ends
September
Graduate Faculty Ann Zarinnia 2007
Graduate Student Jessica Ralbovsky 2006
Revised 10/04