Whitewater and Rock Campus Libraries Get Help »

Library Representatives

2020-2021 Department Chairs & Library Representatives

Role of the Library Representative

Fund Department Chair Library Rep
410 Accounting D'Arcy Becker Dimitri Yatsenko
310 Art & Design Teri Frame Teri Frame
685 Asian Studies Pilar Melero
610 Biological Sciences Kerry Katovich Joshua Kapfer
615 Chemistry John Ejnik Chris Veldkamp
340 Communication Kathy Brady Edward Frederick
515 Communication Sciences & Disorders Lynn Gilbertson Lourdes Martinez-Nieto
640 Computer Sciences Hien Nguyen Jiazhen Zhou
525 Counselor Education Brenda O'Beirne Jennifer Betters-Bubon
530 Curriculum & Instruction Julie Minikel-Lacocque Anne Stinson
430 Economics Jeff Heinrich Nicholas Lovett
520 Ed Foundations Beth King Liz Blair
440 Finance & Business Law Linda Yu Yanhui Zhao
630 Geography & Geology Margo Kleinfeld John Frye
635 History Jennifer Thibodeaux Tony Gulig
420 Information Tech & Supply Chain Mgmt Andy Ciganek Rick Pues
Integrated Studies, College of Ed Stredulinsky Beth Webb
540 Kinesiology Andrea Ednie Kelly Witte
620 Languages Elena Levy-Navarro Joshua Mabie
625 Literatures Elena Levy-Navarro Joshua Mabie
560 Leadership/Mil.Sc.&Aerospace Studies Craig Giese; John Pecarina
450 Management Kelly Delaney-Klingerr Julie Woletz
460 Marketing Jimmy Peltier Yushan Zhao
645 Mathematics Angela Harlan Tom Drucker
335 Media Arts Jeff Herriott
320 Music Michael Dugan Matt Sintchak
465 Occup & Environ. Safety and Health Alvaro Taveira Kwangseog Ahn
650 Philosophy & Rel. Studies David Simmons Nathan McGovern
655 Physics Steven Sahyun Juliana Constantinescu
660 Political Science Jolly Emrey Louis Fucilla
665 Psychology Carolyn Morgan Kim Knesting-Lund
670 Race & Ethnic Studies Pilar Melero
675 Social Work Sarah Hessenauer Yeongmin Kim
680 Sociology, Criminology & Anthropology Leda Nath Krista McQueeney
590 Special Education Amy Stevens Shannon Stuart
330 Theatre/Dance Marshall Anderson Marshall Anderson
690 Women's and Gender Studies Ellie Schemenauer Ellie Schemenauer

Last Revised: cje - 12/21/2020


Whitewater Campus

Andersen Library
750 West Main Street
Whitewater, WI 53190-1790
Get Directions »
Circulation Desk: 262-472-5511
Reference Desk: 262-472-1032

Rock County Campus

Gary J. Lenox Library
2909 Kellogg Avenue
Janesville, WI 53546
Get Directions »
608-758-6533

Connect

Facebook   Twitter   Instagram   UW-W Library Blog Feed   UW-W Library YouTube Channel