Faculty Senate

Faculty Committees

Each year the Faculty elect members to a set of committees to do the ongoing work of the institution.

Membership, by year, is listed below. Committee functions are linked in the left sidebar.

Committee Chair Communication Responsibilities

  • Each Faculty Committee Chair should send meeting agendas to news@uww.edu for public posting at least 24 hours in advance of their meeting.
  • At the end of each academic year, each Faculty Committee Chair should send the year's meeting minutes to the Faculty Senate Chair to add to the archives.
  • The Faculty Senate Chair will also reach out to all Faculty Committee Chairs once each semester to ask for updates to share with the Faculty Senate.

Committees of the Faculty

(recommendations go to the full Faculty)

Constituency Method of Selection Term Ending Name
Elections Committee
Faculty Chair: ???
Meets: As Needed During Election Cycle Each Semester
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2023 Michael Hackett
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2023 Yanhui Zhao
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2024 Wesley Kephart
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 Caleb Bush
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2024 Jessica Bonjour
Organization Committee
Faculty Chair: ???
Meets: As needed
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2024 Glenn Hayes
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2023 Weineng Xu
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2024 ~vacant~
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Andrea Romero
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2024 Caleb Bush


University-Level Faculty Committees

(recommendations go to the Faculty Senate)

Constituency Method of Selection Term Ending Name
Diversity Curriculum Committee
Faculty Chair: Ana Caballero Mengibar
Meets: first Wednesday of each month, time TBD
Arts & Comm elected by constituency 2023 Amal Ibrahim
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2023 Rashiqa Kamal
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2024 Courtney Wilt
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 Ana Caballero Mengibar
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2024 Jeff Zimmerman
Library (faculty or academic staff) elected by constituency ~vacant~
Representative from Humanities & Social Sciences #1 elected by relevant departments ~vacant~
Representative from Humanities & Social Sciences #2 elected by relevant departments ~vacant~
Race & Ethnic Studies chosen by program ~vacant~
GENED Review Committee Representative (non-voting) chosen by GENED Review Committee ~vacant~
University Curriculum Committee Representative (non-voting) chosen by University Curriculum Committee annual ~vacant~
Graduate Council Representative (non-voting) chosen by Graduate Council ~vacant~
Race & Ethnic Studies Program Advisory Committee Representative (non-voting) chosen by program committee no longer meeting
Faculty Budget Committee
Faculty Chair: ???
Meets: monthly
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2024 Run-off Needed
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2023 Mohammed Jafarinejad
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2024 Kathy Brady
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2024 Jeff Vanevenhoven
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency ~vacant~
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 Daniel Zamzow
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Pilar Melero
Vice Chancellor for Administrative Affairs ex-officio ongoing Jeff Arnold
Faculty Compensation Committee
Faculty Chair: Jonah Ralston
Meets: monthly
Assistant elected by constituency 2024 Jessica Lauer
Associate elected by constituency 2024 Rimi Zakaria
Professor elected by constituency 2023 James Hartwick
At-Large (Chair-elect) elected by all university faculty 2024 Jodie Parys
At-Large (Chair) elected by all university faculty 2023 Jonah Ralston
General Education Review Committee (GERC)
Faculty Chair: Jeff Zimmerman
Meets: Afternoons on the first or second Friday of each month
Arts & Comm elected by constituency 2023 Bruce Cohen
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2023 Krastine Dzhambova
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2025 ~vacant~
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2025 Ken Brosky
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2025 Jeff Olson
Library elected by constituency ~vacant~
Student #1 chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual Lukas Schreiber
Student #2 chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual Suzanna Gianou
Diversity Curriculum Committee representative chosen by Diversity Curriculum Committee annual ~vacant~
COMM 110 Coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Tammy French
PEGNRL 192 Coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~
Developmental and Proficiency Math Coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Geetha Samaranayake
Freshman English Coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Dana Prodoehl
Coordinator of Natural Sciences Lab Courses (GL) appointed by the L&S Dean in consultation with the four natural sciences departments annual ~vacant~
GENED 110 coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Deborah Wilk
GENED 120 coordinator (voting)
ex-officio
ongoing Jim Coons
ongoing Sinae Hyun
GENED 130 coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Elizabeth Olson
GENED 140 coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Jeff Zimmerman
GENED 390 coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~
General Education Coordinator (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Liz Hachten
Academic Assessment Director (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Katy Casey
AAEC Director or Designee (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing JP Villavicencio
Director of First Year Programs or designee (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~
Administrator from Student Affairs (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~
Honors Council
Faculty Chair: Tanya Kam
Meets: 10-11am on the third Friday of the month
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2023 Greg Porcaro
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2024 Dimitri Yatsenko
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2024 Yao Fu
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 Elizabeth Jozwiak
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Trudi Witonsky
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2024 Kim Nath
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2023 Sumin Shin
Director of the Honors Program ex-officio ongoing Tanya Kam
Student Representative #1 approved by Honors Council annual Dylan Paprocki
Student Representative #2 approved by Honors Council annual Dalton Johnson
Library Advisory Committee
Faculty Chair: ??? (Co-Chair: Paul Waelchli)
Meets: ?
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2024 Rachel Wood
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2024 Robert Yu
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2023 Sarah Beth Nelson
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 Elizabeth Jozwiak
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Rex Hanger
Graduate Faculty elected by Graduate Faculty annual ~vacant~
Library Services ex-officio (usually Director of Andersen Library) ongoing Paul Waelchli
Student chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual Mitch Nikulski
Graduate Student ? annual ?
Textbook Rental Committee
Faculty Chair: Eric Loepp
Meets: As needed but usually 1-4 times per semester
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2024 Matthew Onstad
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2024 Hamid Vakilzadeh
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2023 Lama Bergstrand Othman
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 Tom Klubertanz
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Eric Loepp
Student chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual ~vacant~
University Curriculum Committee (UCC)
Faculty Chair: ???
Meets: Every other Friday 2:15pm
(Note: College-level Curriculum Committees report to this committee.)
Arts & Comm/Library chosen by college curriculum committee annual Chris Ramaekers
Arts & Comm/Library chosen by college curriculum committee annual Jim Kates
Arts & Comm/Library chosen by college curriculum committee annual Marshall Anderson
Business & Economics chosen by college curriculum committee annual Oscar Arias
Business & Economics chosen by college curriculum committee annual Ruth Hansen
Business & Economics chosen by college curriculum committee annual Matt Winden
Education & Prof Studies chosen by college curriculum committee annual Kelly Hatch
Education & Prof Studies chosen by college curriculum committee annual Yubing Wang
Education & Prof Studies chosen by college curriculum committee annual Scott Peters
Integrated Studies chosen by college curriculum committee annual Dan Zamzow
Integrated Studies chosen by college curriculum committee annual Jeff Suarez
Integrated Studies chosen by college curriculum committee annual Kyle Fingerson
Letters & Sciences chosen by college curriculum committee annual Zach Oster
Letters & Sciences chosen by college curriculum committee annual Ted Gimbel
Letters & Sciences chosen by college curriculum committee annual David Havas
Provost or designee (Chair) ex-officio ongoing Kristin Plessel
Student from Whitewater Student Government (non-voting) chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual Justin Wesolek
Transfer Articulation Coordinator (non-voting) ex-officio annual Lindsey Radloff
General Education (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Angela Harlan
Library (non-voting) chosen by constituency annual Carol Elsen
Registrar (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Heather Chermak/Tamela Rocke
Advising Coordinator from Education & Prof Studies (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Kelli Danielski
AAEC Director (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Michael Lango
Diversity Curriculum Committee (non-voting) chosen by Diversity Curriculum Committee ongoing Ana Caballero Mengibar
Committee Secretary (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Becky Pfeifer
Director of Honors Program (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Tanya Kam
Arts & Comm Dean's Office Representative (non-voting) chosen by Dean (usually college curriculum committee chair) ongoing Bob Mertens
Business & Economics Dean's Office Representative (non-voting) chosen by Dean (usually college curriculum committee chair) ongoing Bob Schramm
Education & Prof Studies Dean's Office Representative (non-voting) chosen by Dean (usually college curriculum committee chair) ongoing *represented above
Integrated Studies Dean's Office Representative (non-voting) chosen by Dean (usually college curriculum committee chair) ongoing Ed Stredulinsky
Letters & Sciences Dean's Office Representative (non-voting) chosen by Dean (usually college curriculum committee chair) ongoing *represented above
University Program Array Review Committee (UPARC)
Faculty Chair: ???
Meets: Varies
(Note: College Program Array Review Commitees (CPARCS) report to this committee.)
Tenured faculty member from Arts & Comm elected by constituency 2023 Eric Appleton
Tenured faculty member from Business & Economics elected by constituency 2023 Yamid Ahmad
Tenured faculty member from Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2024 Anne Stinson
Tenured faculty member from Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 Kim Kostka
Tenured faculty member from Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2024 Dan Baumgardt
At-Large (Tenured Faculty) elected by all university faculty 2024 Eylem Ersal
Tenured faculty member from Faculty Senate Executive Committeee or designee chosen by Faculy Senate Executive Committee annual Wade Tillet
Instructional Academic Staff Member appointed by Academic Staff Assembly annual Christine Hoover
University Staff Representative appointed by University Staff Council annual Jacqui Palcic
Student appointed by Whitewater Student Government annual David McNeily
Tenured faculty member from Graduate Council chosen by Graduate Council annual ~vacant~
Dean appointed by the Provost annual Robin Fox
Provost Designee (Co-Chair) appointed by the Provost annual Kristin Plessel
Student Affairs Representative appointed by Student Affairs annual Jim Mead
University Standards Committee
Faculty Chair: Elizabeth Olson
Meets: As Needed
(Note: College-level Constituency Standards Committees (CSCs) should be in contact with this committee. Current CSC Chairs are: CoEPS- Scott Peters, L&S- Dale Splinter, CoBE- Abbie Daly, A&C- Ed Frederick, IS- Jeff Suarez)
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2023 Glenn Hayes
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2025 ~vacant~
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2023 Eylem Ersal Kiziler
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2025 Zaifeng Fan
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2023 Anne Stinson
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2025 Michael Hammer
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2024 Kim Kostka
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2025 ~vacant~
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Elizabeth Olson
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2025 Hephzibah Kumpaty
At-Large (50% non-teaching) elected by all university faculty 2023 Bruce Cohen


University-Level Faculty Committees

(recommendations go to relevant Administrative bodies)

Constituency Method of Selection Term Ending Name
Academic Development Committee
Faculty Chair: ???
Meets: As Needed
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2024 Erin Bauer
Arts & Comm/Library (alternate) elected by constituency 2024 ~vacant~
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2024 Yuan Yuan
Business & Economics (alternate) elected by constituency 2024 He Li
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2023 Wesley Kephart
Education & Prof Studies (alternate) elected by constituency 2023 Yubing Wang
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 Kerri Wrinn
Integrated Studies (alternate) elected by constituency 2023 ~vacant~
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Brian O'Neill
Letters & Sciences (alternate) elected by constituency 2023 Kirsten Crossgrove
Library (faculty or academic staff) elected by constituency 2023 Diana Shull
Library (faculty or academic staff) (alternate) elected by constituency 2023 Martha Stephenson
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2024 Trudi Witonsky
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2023 Yeongmin Kim
At-Large (alternate) elected by all university faculty 2024 Jessica Lauer
At-Large (alternate) elected by all university faculty 2023 Alena Holmes
Research and Sponsored Programs (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~
Admissions & Academic Standards Committee
Faculty Chair: ???
Meets: After Appeal Deadline Each Semester
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2023 Barbara Grubel
Arts & Comm/Library (alternate) elected by constituency 2023 Glenn Hayes
Arts & Comm (Master Advisor) elected by constituency 2023 Micheal Dugan
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2024 He Li
Business & Economics (alternate) elected by constituency 2024 ~vacant~
Business & Economics (Master Advisor) elected by constituency 2024 ~vacant~
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2024 Ozgul Kartal
Education & Prof Studies (alternate) elected by constituency 2024 Naomi Rahn
Education & Prof Studies (Master Advisor) elected by constituency 2024 Rowand Robinson
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 George Jones
Integrated Studies (alternate) elected by constituency 2023 ~vacant~
Integrated Studies (can be non-faculty) (Master Advisor) elected by constituency 2023 Sara Koch
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Hephzibah Kumpaty
Letters & Sciences (alternate) elected by constituency 2023 Louis Fucilla
Letters & Sciences (Master Advisor) elected by constituency 2023 Molly Patterson
Provost or designee ex-officio ongoing Susan Johnson
Director of Admissions ex-officio ongoing Jackie Briggs
Registrar ex-officio ongoing Heather Chermak
Coordinator of Academic Standards ex-officio ongoing Brittany Holzhueter
AAEC Director ex-officio ongoing Michael Lango
Assessment Committee
Faculty Chair: ???
Meets: afternoon on the second Friday of each month
(Note: College-level Assessment Committees should communicate regularly with this committee.)
GERC Representative elected by GERC annual Tammy French
Student #1 chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual Ben Larson
Student #2 chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual ~vacant~
Arts & Comm/Library 1 (faculty or instructional academic staff) elected by constituency 2023 Bruce Cohen
Arts & Comm/Library 2 (faculty or instructional academic staff) elected by constituency 2024 ~vacant~
Business & Economics 1 (faculty or instructional academic staff) elected by constituency 2023 ~vacant~
Business & Economics 2 (faculty or instructional academic staff) elected by constituency 2024 Kwan Ahn
Education & Prof Studies 1 (faculty or instructional academic staff) elected by constituency 2023 ~vacant~
Education & Prof Studies 2 (faculty or instructional academic staff) elected by constituency 2024 James Collins
Integrated Studies 1 (faculty or instructional academic staff) elected by constituency 2023 ~vacant~
Integrated Studies 2 (faculty or instructional academic staff)- optional elected by constituency 2024 ~vacant~
Letters & Sciences 1 (faculty or instructional academic staff) elected by constituency 2023 Maija Birenbaum
Letters & Sciences 2 (faculty or instructional academic staff) elected by constituency 2024 Trudi Witonsky
Director Academic Assessment ex-officio ongoing Katy Casey
Audit & Review Committee
Faculty Chair: ???
Meets: ?
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2025 SA Welch
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2024 ~vacant~
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2023 Bruce Cohen
At-Large elected by constituency 2025 Denise Roseland
At-Large elected by constituency 2023 Karl Brown
At-Large elected by constituency 2024 Jonathan Ivry
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2025 Matthew Winden
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2023 Pascal Latourneau
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2024 Russ Kashian
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2025 James Collins
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2023 Lynn Gilbertson
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2024 Andrea Ednie
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2024 ~vacant~
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 John Pruitt
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2025 Kim Kostka
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2025 Rachel Chaphalkar
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2024 Edward Gimbel
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Janine Tobeck
Provost or designee (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~
Campus Landscape & Planning Committee
Faculty Chair: Josh Kapfer
Meets: As needed
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2024 Bruce Cohen
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2024 Aditya Simha
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2023 Nikki Hollett
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Anthony Gulig
At-Large #1 elected by Faculty Senate annual Josh Kapfer
At-Large #2 elected by Faculty Senate annual Ken Brosky
Academic Staff Member chosen by Academic Staff Assembly annual Kim Duesing
University Staff Member chosen by University Staff Council annual Cole Kallio-Crotteau
Student chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual Nolan Runnells
Representative from Student Affairs appointed by Student Affairs annual Angela Meldonian
FP&M Project Coordinator ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~
Vice Chancellor for Administrative Affairs (or designee) ex-officio ongoing Jeff Arnold
Building and Grounds Manager ex-officio ongoing Joe Post
Faculty Appeals, Grievances, and Disciplinary Hearings Committee
Faculty Chair: Faculty Senate Chair & Secretary
Meets: As Needed
Tenured faculty member from Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 3 panels Benjamin Whitcomb
Tenured faculty member from Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2 panels Glenn Hayes
Tenured faculty member from Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 3 panels Matthew Sintchak
Tenured faculty member from Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 3 panels Max White
Tenured faculty member from Business & Economics elected by constituency 3 panels Yuhan (Cathy) Xue
Tenured faculty member from Business & Economics elected by constituency 3 panels Jeff Heinrich
Tenured faculty member from Business & Economics elected by constituency 3 panels Jeff Vanevenhoven
Tenured faculty member from Business & Economics elected by constituency 1 panel Roger Yin
Tenured faculty member from Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 1 panel Anne Stinson
Tenured faculty member from Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 1 panel Edric Johnson
Tenured faculty member from Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 3 panels Nomsa Gwalla-Ogisi
Tenured faculty member from Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 3 panels Brandi Niemeier
Tenured faculty member from Integrated Studies elected by constituency 3 panels Ana Caballero Mengibar
Tenured faculty member from Integrated Studies elected by constituency 3 panels Jeff Suarez
Tenured faculty member from Integrated Studies elected by constituency 3 panels Caleb Bush
Tenured faculty member from Integrated Studies elected by constituency 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member from Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 1 panel Baocheng Han
Tenured faculty member from Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2 panels John McGuigan
Tenured faculty member from Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 3 panels Mark Lencho
Tenured faculty member from Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2 panels Tony Gulig
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Abdelkrim Boukahil
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2 panels Alvaro Taveira
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels D'Arcy Becker
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 1 panel Elizabeth Olson
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Erin Celello
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Hala Ghoneim
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2 panels Hephzibah Kumpaty
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 1 panel Jo Ann Oravec
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels John Ejnik
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2 panels Kathy Brady
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Leon Arriola
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2 panels Rashiqa Kamal
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Sarah Hessenauer
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Zaifeng Fan
Intercollegiate Athletics Committee
Faculty Chair: ??? (Co-Chair: Ryan Callahan)
Meets: once in fall and once in spring
At-Large (female) elected by all university faculty 2023 Barbara Grubel
At-Large (male) elected by all university faculty 2024 Russell Kashian
Faculty Athletics Representative (female) appointed by Athletic Director ongoing Susan Johnson
Faculty Athletics Representative (male) appointed by Athletic Director ongoing John Chenoweth
Academic Staff (female)
(1 instructional & 1 non-instructional)
chosen by Academic Staff Assembly ongoing Ellen Latorraca
Academic Staff (male)
(1 instructional & 1 non-instructional)
chosen by Academic Staff Assembly ongoing Richard Pues
SAAC President chosen by SAAC annual ~vacant~
SAAC Vice President chosen by SAAC annual ~vacant~
Student At-Large chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual Hunter Nobles & Zach Seidl
Director of Athletics (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~
Assistant Director of Athletics (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~
Senior Women's Administrator (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~
Sports Information Director (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~
Athletics Program Assistant- Secretary of IAC (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~
Affirmative Action Officer (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~


Sub-Committees of the Faculty Senate

(recommendatations go to the Faculty senate, members do not have to be Senators)

Constituency Method of Selection Term Ending Name
Faculty External Affairs & Outreach Committee
Faculty Chair: James Hartwick & Tracy Hawkins
Meets: Monthly
Arts & Comm/Library elected by Faculty Senate annual Chris Ramaekers
Business & Economics elected by Faculty Senate annual Mohammad Jafarinejad
Education & Prof Studies elected by Faculty Senate annual James Hartwick
Integrated Studies elected by Faculty Senate annual ~vacant~
Letters & Sciences elected by Faculty Senate annual Tracy Hawkins, Eric Loepp, & Eric Compas
Faculty Personnel Rules Committee (FPRC)
Faculty Chair: Ted Gimbel
Meets: As Needed
Arts & Comm/Library elected by Faculty Senate 2024 Eric Appleton
Business & Economics elected by Faculty Senate 2023 Rimi Zakaria
Education & Prof Studies elected by Faculty Senate 2024 ~vacant~
Integrated Studies elected by Faculty Senate 2023 Kim Kostka
Letters & Sciences elected by Faculty Senate 2025 Rocio Duchesne-Onoro
At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2025 Kristen Prock
At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2023 Ted Gimbel
At-Large (50% non-teaching) elected by Faculty Senate 2024 Eric Loepp
Faculty Service Award Committee
Faculty Chair: ???
Meets: Usually 1 meeting between Feb 15 and March 31
Former Recipient apppointed by Faculty Senate 2024 ~vacant~
Senator elected by Faculty Senate 2023 James Hartwick
Senator elected by Faculty Senate 2023 Ken Brosky
Senator elected by Faculty Senate 2023 Chris Veldkamp
Senator elected by Faculty Senate 2024 ~vacant~
Senator elected by Faculty Senate 2024 ~vacant~


Constituency Method of Selection Term Ending Name
Academic Development Committee
Faculty Chair: Erin Bauer
Meets: As Needed
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2022 Erin Bauer
Arts & Comm/Library (alternate) elected by constituency 2022 Susan Wildermuth
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2022 Yuan Yuan
Business & Economics (alternate) elected by constituency 2022 He Li
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2023 Wesley Kephart
Education & Prof Studies (alternate) elected by constituency 2023 Yubing Wang
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 Kerri Wrinn
Integrated Studies (alternate) elected by constituency 2023 ~vacant~
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Brian O'Neill
Letters & Sciences (alternate) elected by constituency 2023 Kirsten Crossgrove
Library (faculty or academic staff) elected by constituency 2023 Diana Shull
Library (faculty or academic staff) (alternate) elected by constituency 2023 Martha Stephenson
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2022 Molly Patterson
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2023 Yeongmin Kim
At-Large (alternate) elected by all university faculty 2022 Leda Kanellakou
At-Large (alternate) elected by all university faculty 2023 Alena Holmes
Research and Sponsored Programs (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing ?
Admissions & Academic Standards Committee
Faculty Chair: ???
Meets: After Appeal Deadline Each Semester
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2023 Barbara Grubel
Arts & Comm/Library (alternate) elected by constituency 2023 Glenn Hayes
Arts & Comm (Master Advisor) elected by constituency 2023 Micheal Dugan
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2022 He Li
Business & Economics (alternate) elected by constituency 2022 Onochie Fan-Osuala
Business & Economics (Master Advisor) elected by constituency 2022 Avishek Bhandari
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 Naomi Rahn
Education & Prof Studies (alternate) elected by constituency 2022 May Vang
Education & Prof Studies (Master Advisor) elected by constituency 2022 Rowand Robinson
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 George Jones
Integrated Studies (alternate) elected by constituency 2023 ~vacant~
Integrated Studies (can be non-faculty) (Master Advisor) elected by constituency 2023 Sara Koch
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Hephzibah Kumpaty
Letters & Sciences (alternate) elected by constituency 2023 Louis Fucilla
Letters & Sciences (Master Advisor) elected by constituency 2023 Molly Patterson
Provost or designee ex-officio ongoing Susan Johnson
Director of Admissions ex-officio ongoing Jackie Briggs
Registrar ex-officio ongoing Heather Chermak
Coordinator of Academic Standards ex-officio ongoing Brittany Holzhueter
AAEC Director ex-officio ongoing Michael Lango
Assessment Committee
Faculty Chair: Tammy French
Meets: afternoon on the second Friday of each month
(Note: College-level Assessment Committees should communicate regularly with this committee.)
Communications elected by department 2022 Ed Frederick
Languages & Literatures elected by department 2022 Daniel Baumgardt
Math elected by department 2022 Rachel Chaphalkar
GERC Representative chosen by GERC annual Tammy French
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2023 Bruce Cohen
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2023 Kwan Ahn
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 James Collins
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 ~vacant~
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2022 Leda Nath
Student #1 chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual Ben Larson
Student #2 chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual ~vacant~
Assessment Rep from Arts & Comm/Library ex-officio ongoing ?
Assessment Rep from Business & Econ ex-officio ongoing ?
Assessment Rep from Edu & Prof Studies ex-officio ongoing ?
Assessment Rep from Integrated Studies ex-officio ongoing ?
Assessment Rep from Letters & Sciences ex-officio ongoing ?
Director Academic Assessment ex-officio ongoing Katy Casey
Audit & Review Committee
Faculty Chair: Corey Davis
Meets: ?
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2022 Eric Appleton
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2024 S-A Welch
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2023 Bruce Cohen
At-Large elected by constituency 2022 Denise Roseland
At-Large elected by constituency 2023 Karl Brown
At-Large elected by constituency 2024 Jonathan Ivry
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2022 Yushan Zhao
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2023 Pascal Latourneau
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2024 Russ Kashian
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 James Collins
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2023 Lynn Gilbertson
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2024 Andrea Ednie
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2024 Kim Kostka
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 John Pruitt
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2022 Tom Klubertanz
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2022 Hephzibah Kumpaty
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2024 Edward Gimbel
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Janine Tobeck
Provost & Executive Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs or designee (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing ?
Campus Landscape & Planning Committee
Faculty Chair: Benjamin Whitcomb
Meets: As needed
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2022 Benjamin Whitcomb
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2022 Aditya Simha
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2023 Nikki Hollett
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Anthony Gulig
At-Large #1 elected by Faculty Senate 2022 Josh Kapfer
At-Large #2 elected by Faculty Senate annual Ken Brosky
Academic Staff Member chosen by Academic Staff Assembly annual Kim Duesing
University Staff Member chosen by University Staff Council annual Cole Kallio-Crotteau
Student chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual Nolan Runnells
Representative from Student Affairs appointed by Student Affairs annual Angela Meldonian
Campus Planner ex-officio ongoing ?
Vice Chancellor for Administrative Affairs ex-officio ongoing Jeff Arnold
Building and Grounds Representative ex-officio ongoing Joe Post
Diversity Curriculum Committee
Faculty Chair: Ana Caballero Mengibar
Meets: first Wednesday of each month, time TBD
Arts & Comm elected by constituency 2023 Amal Ibrahim
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2023 Rashiqa Kamal
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 Ozgul Kartal
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 Ana Caballero Mengibar
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2022 Krista McQueeney
Library (faculty or academic staff) elected by constituency 2022 Nancy Bennett
Representative from Humanities & Social Sciences #1 elected by relevant departments 2022 Nengher Vang
Representative from Humanities & Social Sciences #2 elected by relevant departments 2022 Michael Friedson
Race & Ethnic Studies chosen by program 2022 Anthony Gulig
GENED Review Committee Representative (non-voting) chosen by GENED Review Committee
University Curriculum Committee Representative (non-voting) chosen by University Curriculum Committee annual
Graduate Council Representative (non-voting) chosen by Graduate Council
Race & Ethnic Studies Program Advisory Committee Representative (non-voting) chosen by program committee no longer meeting
Elections Committee
Faculty Chair: Lindsey Greviskes
Meets: As Needed During Election Cycle Each Semester
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2023 Michael Hackett
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2023 Yanhui Zhao
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 Lindsey Greviskes
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 Caleb Bush
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2022 Hala Ghoneim
Faculty Appeals, Grievances, and Disciplinary Hearings Committee
Faculty Chair: Faculty Senate Chair & Secretary
Meets: As Needed
Tenured faculty member from Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 3 panels Benjamin Whitcomb
Tenured faculty member from Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2 panels Glenn Hayes
Tenured faculty member from Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 3 panels Matthew Sintchak
Tenured faculty member from Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 3 panels Max White
Tenured faculty member from Business & Economics elected by constituency 3 panels Yuhan (Cathy) Xue
Tenured faculty member from Business & Economics elected by constituency 3 panels Jeff Heinrich
Tenured faculty member from Business & Economics elected by constituency 3 panels Jeff Vanevenhoven
Tenured faculty member from Business & Economics elected by constituency 1 panel Roger Yin
Tenured faculty member from Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 1 panel Anne Stinson
Tenured faculty member from Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 1 panel Edric Johnson
Tenured faculty member from Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 3 panels Nomsa Gwalla-Ogisi
Tenured faculty member from Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 3 panels Brandi Niemeier
Tenured faculty member from Integrated Studies elected by constituency 3 panels Ana Caballero Mengibar
Tenured faculty member from Integrated Studies elected by constituency 3 panels Jeff Suarez
Tenured faculty member from Integrated Studies elected by constituency 3 panels Caleb Bush
Tenured faculty member from Integrated Studies elected by constituency 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member from Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 1 panel Baocheng Han
Tenured faculty member from Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2 panels John McGuigan
Tenured faculty member from Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 3 panels Mark Lencho
Tenured faculty member from Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2 panels Tony Gulig
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Abdelkrim Boukahil
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2 panels Alvaro Taveira
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels D'Arcy Becker
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 1 panel Elizabeth Olson
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Erin Celello
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Hala Ghoneim
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2 panels Hephzibah Kumpaty
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 1 panel Jo Ann Oravec
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels John Ejnik
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2 panels Kathy Brady
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Leon Arriola
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2 panels Rashiqa Kamal
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Sarah Hessenauer
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Zaifeng Fan
Faculty Budget Committee
Faculty Chair: Wade Tillett
Meets: monthly
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2022 Jolly Emrey
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2023 Mohammed Jafarinejad
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2023 ~vacant~
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2022 Garrett Smith
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 Wade Tillett
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 ~vacant~
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Pilar Melero
Faculty Personnel Rules Committee (FPRC) [This is a Senate Committee.]
Faculty Chair: Scott Peters
Meets: As Needed
Arts & Comm/Library elected by Faculty Senate 2024 Eric Appleton
Business & Economics elected by Faculty Senate 2023 Rimi Zakaria
Education & Prof Studies elected by Faculty Senate 2024 Scott Peters
Integrated Studies elected by Faculty Senate 2023 Kim Kostka
Letters & Sciences elected by Faculty Senate 2022 Rocio Duchesne-Onoro
At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2022 Kristen Prock
At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2023 Ted Gimbel
At-Large (50% non-teaching) elected by Faculty Senate 2024 Eric Loepp
Faculty Salary Committee
Faculty Chair: Jonah Ralston
Meets: monthly
Assistant elected by constituency 2022 Tracy Buchman
Associate elected by constituency 2022 Rimi Zakaria
Professor elected by constituency 2023 James Hartwick
At-Large (Chair) elected by all university faculty 2022 Tony Gulig
At-Large (Chair-elect) elected by all university faculty 2023 Jonah Ralston
Faculty Service Award Committee [This is a Senate Committee.]
Faculty Chair: Kim Nath
Meets: Usually 1 meeting between Feb 15 and March 31
Former Recipient selected by Faculty Senate 2022 Anne Stinson
Senator elected by Faculty Senate 2023 James Hartwick
Senator elected by Faculty Senate 2023 Ken Brosky
Senator elected by Faculty Senate 2023 Chris Veldkamp
Senator elected by Faculty Senate 2022 Kim Nath
Senator elected by Faculty Senate 2022 Steve Sahyun
General Education Review Committee (GERC)
Faculty Chair: Jeff Zimmerman
Meets: Afternoons on the first or second Friday of each month
Arts & Comm elected by constituency 2023 Bruce Cohen
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2023 Krastine Dzhambova
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 May Vang
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2022 Ken Brosky
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2022 Asmahan Sallah
Library elected by constituency 2022 Ellen Latorraca
Student #1 chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual Lukas Schreiber
Student #2 chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual Suzanna Gianou
Diversity Curriculum Committee representative chosen by Diversity Curriculum Committee annual ?
COMM 110 Coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Tammy French
PEGNRL 192 Coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~
Developmental and Proficiency Math Coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Geetha Samaranayake
Freshman English Coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Dana Prodoehl
Coordinator of Natural Sciences Lab Courses (GL) appointed by the L&S Dean in consultation with the four natural sciences departments annual
GENED 110 coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Deborah Wilk
GENED 120 coordinator (voting)
ex-officio
ongoing Jim Coons
ongoing Sinae Hyun
GENED 130 coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Elizabeth Olson
GENED 140 coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Jeff Zimmerman
GENED 390 coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~
General Education Coordinator (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Liz Hachten
Academic Assessment Director (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Katy Casey
AAEC Director or Designee (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing JP Villavicencio
Director of First Year Programs or designee (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
Administrator from Student Affairs (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
Honors Council
Faculty Chair: Tanya Kam
Meets: 10-11am on the third Friday of the month
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2023 Greg Porcaro
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2022 Cathy Xue
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 Yao Fu
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 Elizabeth Jozwiak
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Trudi Witonsky
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2022 Kim Nath
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2023 Sumin Shin
Representative from Provost's Office (usually Director of Honors Program) ex-officio ongoing Tanya Kam
Student Representative #1 chosen by constituency annual Dylan Paprocki
Student Representative #2 chosen by constituency annual Dalton Johnson
Intercollegiate Athletics Committee
Faculty Chair: Susan Johnson (Co-Chair: Ryan Callahan)
Meets: once in fall and once in spring
At-Large (female) elected by all university faculty 2023 Barbara Grubel
At-Large (male) elected by all university faculty 2022 John Frye
Faculty Athletics Representative (female) appointed by Athletic Director ongoing Susan Johnson
Faculty Athletics Representative (male) appointed by Athletic Director ongoing John Chenoweth
Academic Staff (female)
(1 instructional & 1 non-instructional)
chosen by Academic Staff Assembly ongoing Ellen Latorraca
Academic Staff (male)
(1 instructional & 1 non-instructional)
chosen by Academic Staff Assembly ongoing Richard Pues
SAAC President chosen by SAAC annual
SAAC Vice President chosen by SAAC annual
Student At-Large chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual Hunter Nobles & Zach Seidl
Director of Athletics (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
Assistant Director of Athletics (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
Senior Women's Administrator (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
Sports Information Director (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
Athletics Program Assistant- Secretary of IAC (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
Affirmative Action Officer (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
Organization Committee
Faculty Chair: Glenn Hayes
Meets: As needed
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2022 Glenn Hayes
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2023 Weineng Xu
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 Elizabeth Blair
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Andrea Romero
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2022 ~vacant~
Textbook Rental Committee
Faculty Chair: Eric Loepp
Meets: As needed but usually 1-4 times per semester
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2022 Kate Ksobiech
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2022 Yuan Yuan
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2023 Lama Bergstrand Othman
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 Tom Klubertanz
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Eric Loepp
Student chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual
University Curriculum Committee (UCC)
Faculty Chair: Zach Oster (Co-Chair: Kristin Plessel)
Meets: Every other Friday 2:15pm
(Note: College-level Curriculum Committees report to this committee.)
Arts & Comm/Library chosen by college curriculum committee annual Chris Ramaekers
Arts & Comm/Library chosen by college curriculum committee annual Jim Kates
Arts & Comm/Library chosen by college curriculum committee annual Marshall Anderson
Business & Economics chosen by college curriculum committee annual Oscar Arias
Business & Economics chosen by college curriculum committee annual Ruth Hansen
Business & Economics chosen by college curriculum committee annual Matt Winden
Education & Prof Studies chosen by college curriculum committee annual Kelly Hatch
Education & Prof Studies chosen by college curriculum committee annual Yubing Wang
Education & Prof Studies chosen by college curriculum committee annual Scott Peters
Integrated Studies chosen by college curriculum committee annual Dan Zamzow
Integrated Studies chosen by college curriculum committee annual Jeff Suarez
Integrated Studies chosen by college curriculum committee annual Kyle Fingerson
Letters & Sciences chosen by college curriculum committee annual Zach Oster
Letters & Sciences chosen by college curriculum committee annual Ted Gimbel
Letters & Sciences chosen by college curriculum committee annual David Havas
Provost or designee (Chair) ex-officio ongoing Kristin Plessel
Student from Whitewater Student Government (non-voting) chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual Justin Wesolek
Transfer Articulation Coordinator (non-voting) ex-officio annual Lindsey Radloff
General Education (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Angela Harlan
Library (non-voting) chosen by constituency annual Carol Elsen
Registrar (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Heather Chermak/Tamela Rocke
Advising Coordinator from Education & Prof Studies (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Kelli Danielski
AAEC Director (non-voting)
ex-officio
ongoing
Michael Lango
Diversity Curriculum Committee (non-voting) chosen by Diversity Curriculum Committee ongoing Ana Caballero Mengibar
Committee Secretary (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Becky Pfeifer
Director of Honors Program (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Tanya Kam
Arts & Comm Dean's Office Representative (non-voting) chosen by Dean (usually college curriculum committee chair) ongoing Bob Mertens
Business & Economics Dean's Office Representative (non-voting) chosen by Dean (usually college curriculum committee chair) ongoing Bob Schramm
Education & Prof Studies Dean's Office Representative (non-voting) chosen by Dean (usually college curriculum committee chair) ongoing *represented above
Integrated Studies Dean's Office Representative (non-voting) chosen by Dean (usually college curriculum committee chair) ongoing Ed Stredulinsky
Letters & Sciences Dean's Office Representative (non-voting) chosen by Dean (usually college curriculum committee chair) ongoing *represented above
University Library Advisory Committee
Faculty Chair: ??? (Co-Chair: Paul Waelchli)
Meets: ?
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2022 Rachel Wood
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2022 Robert Yu
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2023 Sarah Beth Nelson
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 Elizabeth Jozwiak
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Rex Hanger
Graduate Faculty elected by Graduate Faculty 2022 Annie Stinson
Library Services ex-officio (usually Director of Andersen Library) ongoing Paul Waelchli
Student chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual Mitch Nikulski
Graduate Student ? annual ?
University Program Array Review Committee (UPARC)
Faculty Chair: Elena Levy-Navarro (Co-Chair: Kristin Plessel)
Meets: Varies
(Note: College Program Array Review Commitees (CPARCS) report to this committee.)
Tenured faculty member from Arts & Comm elected by constituency 2023 Eric Appleton
Tenured faculty member from Business & Economics elected by constituency 2023 Yamin Ahmad
Tenured faculty member from Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 Anne Stinson
Tenured faculty member from Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 Kim Kostka
Tenured faculty member from Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2022 Elena Levy-Navarro
At-Large (Tenured Faculty) elected by all university faculty 2022 David Simmons
Tenured faculty member from Faculty Senate Executive Committeee or designee chosen by Faculy Senate Executive Committee annual Wade Tillet
Instructional Academic Staff Member appointed by Academic Staff Assembly annual Christine Hoover
University Staff Representative appointed by University Staff Council annual Jacqui Palcic
Student appointed by Whitewater Student Government annual David McNeily
Tenured faculty member from Graduate Council chosen by Graduate Council 2022 Corey Davis
Dean appointed by the Provost annual Robin Fox
Provost Designee (Co-Chair) appointed by the Provost annual Kristin Plessel
Student Affairs Representative appointed by Student Affairs annual Jim Mead
University Standards Committee
Faculty Chair: Elizabeth Olson
Meets: As Needed
(Note: College-level Constituency Standards Committees (CSCs) should be in contact with this committee. Current CSC Chairs are: CoEPS- Scott Peters, L&S- Dale Splinter, CoBE- Abbie Daly, A&C- Ed Frederick, IS- Jeff Suarez)
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2023 Glenn Hayes
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2025 ~vacant~
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2023 Eylem Ersal Kiziler
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2025 Zaifeng Fan
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2023 Anne Stinson
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2025 ~vacant~
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 ~vacant~
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2025 ~vacant~
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Elizabeth Olson
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2025 Hephzibah Kumpaty
At-Large (50% non-teaching) elected by all university faculty 2023 Bruce Cohen

2020-2021 Members

Constituency Method of Selection Term Ending Name

Academic Development Committee

Faculty Chair: Erin Bauer, Meets: As Needed

Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2022 Erin Bauer
Arts & Comm/Library (alternate) elected by constituency 2022 Susan Wildermuth
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2022 Yuan Yuan
Business & Economics (alternate) elected by constituency 2022 He Li
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2021 Lama Bergstrand
Education & Prof Studies (alternate) elected by constituency 2021 Elizabeth Blair
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 Kerri Wrinn
Integrated Studies (alternate) elected by constituency 2021 ~vacant~
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2021 Xueqing Chen
Letters & Sciences (alternate) elected by constituency 2021 Kirsten Crossgrove
Library (faculty or academic staff) elected by constituency 2021 Diana Shull
Library (faculty or academic staff) (alternate) elected by constituency 2021 Martha Stephenson
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2022 Molly Patterson
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2021 Lisa Huempfner
At-Large (alternate) elected by all university faculty 2021 Hephzibah Kumpaty
At-Large (alternate) elected by all university faculty 2021 Barbara Bren
Research and Sponsored Programs (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing

Admissions & Academic Standards Committee

Faculty Chair: TBD (Co-Chair: Sarah Seitz), Meets: After Appeal Deadline Each Semester

Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2021 Mike Dugan
Arts & Comm/Library (alternate) elected by constituency 2021 James Kates
Arts & Comm (Master Advisor) elected by constituency 2021 Xiaohong Zhang
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2022 He Li
Business & Economics (alternate) elected by constituency 2022 Onochie Fan-Osuala
Business & Economics (Master Advisor) elected by constituency 2022 Avishek Bhandari
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 Naomi Rahn
Education & Prof Studies (alternate) elected by constituency 2022 May Vang
Education & Prof Studies (Master Advisor) elected by constituency 2022 Rowand Robinson
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 George Jones
Integrated Studies (alternate) elected by constituency 2021 ~vacant~
Integrated Studies (can be non-faculty) (Master Advisor) elected by constituency 2021 Sara Koch
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2021 Tie, ABA
Letters & Sciences (alternate) elected by constituency 2021 Daniel Baumgardt
Letters & Sciences (Master Advisor) elected by constituency 2021 Heather Pelzel
Provost and Executive Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs or designee ex-officio ongoing
Director of Admissions ex-officio ongoing
Registrar ex-officio ongoing
Executive Director of Academic Standards ex-officio ongoing
AAEC Director ex-officio ongoing Sarah Seitz

Assessment Committee

Faculty Chair: Tammy French, Meets: 2-3pm on the second Thursday of each month

Note: College-level Assessment Committees should communicate regularly with this committee.

Communications elected by department 2022 Ed Frederick
Languages & Literatures elected by department 2021 Dan Baumgardt
Math elected by department 2022 Rachel Chaphalkar
GERC Representative chosen by GERC annual Tammy French
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2021 Amal Ibrahim
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2021 Kwan Ahn
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 James Collins
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 John Pruitt
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2022 Leda Nath
Student #1 chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual ?
Student #2 chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual ?
Assessment Rep from Arts & Comm/Library ex-officio ongoing ?
Assessment Rep from Business & Econ ex-officio ongoing ?
Assessment Rep from Edu & Prof Studies ex-officio ongoing ?
Assessment Rep from Integrated Studies ex-officio ongoing ?
Assessment Rep from Letters & Sciences ex-officio ongoing ?
Director Academic Assessment ex-officio ongoing Katy Casey

Audit & Review Committee

Faculty Chair: Corey Davis, Meets: ?

Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2022 Eric Appleton
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2021 Corey Davis
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2023 Bruce Cohen
At-Large elected by constituency 2022 Denise Roseland
At-Large elected by constituency 2023 Karl Brown
At-Large elected by constituency 2021 Barbara Bren
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2022 Yushan Zhao
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2023 Pascal Latourneau
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2021 Yamin Ahmad
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 James Collins
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2023 Lynn Gilbertson
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2021 Andrea Ednie
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 ~vacant~
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 John Pruitt
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2022 Tom Klubertanz
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2022 Hephzibah Kumpaty
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2021 Sarah Hessenauer
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Janine Tobeck
Provost & Executive Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs or designee (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing

Campus Landscape & Planning Committee

Faculty Chair: Peter Jacobs, Meets: ?

Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2022 Benjamin Whitcomb
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2022 Aditya Simha
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2021 James Hartwick
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2021 Peter Jacobs
At-Large #1 elected by Faculty Senate 2022 Josh Kapfer
At-Large #2 elected by Faculty Senate 2021 Nick Gulig
Academic Staff Member chosen by Academic Staff Assembly
University Staff Member chosen by University Staff Council 2021 ~vacant~
Student chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual ~vacant~
Representative from Student Affairs appointed by Student Affairs 2021 ~vacant~
Campus Planner ex-officio ongoing
Vice Chancellor for Administrative Affairs ex-officio ongoing
Building and Grounds Supervisor ex-officio ongoing

Diversity Curriculum Committee

Faculty Chair: Ana Caballero Mengibar, Meets: Wednesdays 9-10am

Arts & Comm elected by constituency 2021 Amal Ibrahim
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2021 Rashiqa Kamal
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 Ozgul Kartal
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 Ana Caballero Mengibar
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2022 Krista McQueeney
Library (faculty or academic staff) elected by constituency 2022 Nancy Bennett
Representative from Humanities & Social Sciences #1 elected by relevant departments 2022 Nengher Vang
Representative from Humanities & Social Sciences #2 elected by relevant departments 2022 Michael Friedson
Race & Ethnic Studies chosen by program 2022 Pilar Melero
GENED Review Committee Representative (non-voting) chosen by GENED Review Committee 2021 Elizabeth Olson
University Curriculum Committee Representative (non-voting) chosen by University Curriculum Committee ~vacant~
Graduate Council Representative (non-voting) chosen by Graduate Council 2021 Sarah  Hessenauer
Race & Ethnic Studies Program Advisory Committee Representative (non-voting) chosen by program committee no longer meeting

Elections Committee

Faculty Chair: Lindsey Greviskes, Meets: As Needed During Election Cycle Each Semester

Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2021 Michael Hackett
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2021 Yanhui Zhao
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 Lindsey Greviskes
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 Caleb Bush
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2022 Hala Ghoneim

Faculty Appeals, Grievances, and Disciplinary Hearings Committee

Faculty Chair: Tracy Hawkins or Ken Brosky, Meets: As Needed

Tenured faculty member from Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 3 panels Benjamin Whitcomb
Tenured faculty member from Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2 panels Glenn Hayes
Tenured faculty member from Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 3 panels Matthew Sintchak
Tenured faculty member from Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 3 panels Max White
Tenured faculty member from Business & Economics elected by constituency 3 panels Cathy Xue
Tenured faculty member from Business & Economics elected by constituency 3 panels Jeff Heinrich
Tenured faculty member from Business & Economics elected by constituency 3 panels Manohar Madan
Tenured faculty member from Business & Economics elected by constituency 1 panel Roger Yin
Tenured faculty member from Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 1 panel Anne Stinson
Tenured faculty member from Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 1 panel Edric Johnson
Tenured faculty member from Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 3 panels Nomsa Gwalla-Ogisi
Tenured faculty member from Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 3 panels Brandi Niemeier
Tenured faculty member from Integrated Studies elected by constituency 3 panels Ana Caballero Mengibar
Tenured faculty member from Integrated Studies elected by constituency 3 panels Jeff Suarez
Tenured faculty member from Integrated Studies elected by constituency 3 panels Caleb Bush
Tenured faculty member from Integrated Studies elected by constituency 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member from Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 1 panel Baocheng Han
Tenured faculty member from Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2 panels John McGuigan
Tenured faculty member from Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 3 panels Mark Lencho
Tenured faculty member from Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2 panels Tony Gulig
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Abdelkrim Boukahil
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2 panels Alvaro Taveira
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels D'Arcy Becker
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 1 panel Elizabeth Olson
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Erin Celello
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Hala Ghoneim
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2 panels Hephzibah Kumpaty
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 1 panel Jo Ann Oravec
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels John Ejnik
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Kate Ksobiech
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2 panels Kathy Brady
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Leon Arriola
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2 panels Rashiqa Kamal
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Sarah Hessenauer
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Zaifeng Fan

Faculty Budget Committee

Faculty Chair: Zach Oster, Meets: ?

At-Large elected by all university faculty 2022 Jolly Emrey
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2021 Zach Oster
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2021 Bruce Cohen
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2022 Garrett Smith
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 Wade Tillett
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 Daniel Zamzow
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2021 Baocheng Han

Faculty Personnel Rules Committee (FPRC) [This is a Senate Committee.]

Faculty Chair: Scott Peters, Meets: As Needed

Arts & Comm/Library elected by Faculty Senate 2021 ~vacant~
Business & Economics elected by Faculty Senate 2023 Rimi Zakaria
Education & Prof Studies elected by Faculty Senate 2021 Scott Peters
Integrated Studies elected by Faculty Senate 2023 ~vacant~
Letters & Sciences elected by Faculty Senate 2022 Rocio Duchesne-Onoro
At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2022 Yunsun Huh
At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2023 Ted Gimbel
At-Large (50% non-teaching) elected by Faculty Senate 2021 ~vacant~

Faculty Salary Committee

Faculty Chair: Jalal Nawash, Meets: As Needed

Assistant elected by constituency 2022 ~vacant~
Associate elected by constituency 2022 Rimi Zakaria
Professor elected by constituency 2021 Susan Messer
At-Large (Chair) elected by all university faculty 2021 Jalal Nawash
At-Large (Chair-elect) elected by all university faculty 2022 Tony Gulig

Faculty Service Award Committee [This is a Senate Committee.]

Faculty Chair: TBD, Meets: Usually 1 meeting between Feb 15 and March 31

Former Recipient selected by Faculty Senate 2022 Anne Stinson
Senator elected by Faculty Senate 2021 Barbara Bren
Senator elected by Faculty Senate 2021 BK Talukdar
Senator elected by Faculty Senate 2021 Zach Oster
Senator elected by Faculty Senate 2022 Kim Nath
Senator elected by Faculty Senate 2022 Steve Sahyun

General Education Review Committee (GERC)

Faculty Chair: Jeff Zimmerman, Meets: Afternoons on the first or second Friday of each month

Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2022 Baocheng Han
Library elected by constituency 2022 Barbara Bren
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2023 Krastine Dzhambova
Arts & Comm elected by constituency 2023 Bruce Cohen
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 May Vang
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2022 Ken Brosky
Lab Sciences representative elected by relevant departments
Diversity Curriculum Committee representative chosen by Diversity Curriculum Committee annual ?
Student #1 chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual Noah Zentner
Student #2 chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual ~vacant~
Freshman English Coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Dana Prodoehl
COMM 110 Coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Tammy  French
Developmental and Proficiency Math Coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Geetha Samaranayake
GENED 110 coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Deborah Wilk
GENED 120 coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Jim Coons
ongoing Sinae Hyun
GENED 130 coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Elizabeth Olson
GENED 140 coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Jeff Zimmerman
GENED 390 coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~
PEGNRL 192 Coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~
General Education Coordinator (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Liz Hachten
AAEC Director or designee (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing JP Villavicencio
Academic Assessment Director (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Catherine Chan
Administrator from Student Affairs (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~
Director, First Year Programs or designee  (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Jes Cisneros

Honors Council

Faculty Chair: Tanya Kam, Meets: 10-11am on the third Friday of the month

Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2021 James Kates
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2022 Amy Verbos
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 Yao Fu
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 Elizabeth Jozwiak
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2021 Jonah Ralston
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2022 Kim Nath
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2021 Rowand Robinson
Office of Provost & Vice Chancellor (usually Director of Honors Program) ex-officio ongoing Tanya Kam
Student Representative #1 chosen by constituency annual Dylan Paprocki
Student Representative #2 chosen by constituency annual Sierra St. John

Intercollegiate Athletics Committee

Faculty Chair: ? (Co-Chair: Ryan Callahan), Meets: Nov after Annual Report & other as needed

At-Large (female) elected by all university faculty 2021 Anne Stinson
At-Large (male) elected by all university faculty 2022 John Frye
Faculty Athletics Representative (female) appointed by Athletic Director ongoing Susan Johnson
Faculty Athletics Representative (male) appointed by Athletic Director ongoing John Chenoweth
Academic Staff (female)
(1 instructional & 1 non-instructional)
chosen by Academic Staff Assembly ongoing Ellen Latorraca
Academic Staff (male)
(1 instructional & 1 non-instructional)
chosen by Academic Staff Assembly ongoing Richard Pues
SAAC President chosen by SAAC annual
SAAC Vice President chosen by SAAC annual
Student At-Large chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual
Director of Athletics (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
Assistant Director of Athletics (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
Senior Women's Administrator (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
Sports Information Director (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
Athletics Program Assistant- Secretary of IAC (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
 Affirmative Action Officer (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing

Organization Committee

Faculty Chair: Glenn Hayes, Meets: As needed

Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2022 Glenn Hayes
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2021 Weineng Xu
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 Elizabeth Blair
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2021 David Simmons
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2022 ~vacant~

Textbook Rental Committee

Faculty Chair: Eric Loepp, Meets: As needed but usually 1-4 times per semester

Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2022 Kate Ksobiech
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2022 Yuan Yuan
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2021 Wesley Kephart
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 Tom Klubertanz
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2021 Eric Loepp
Student chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual ?

University Curriculum Committee (UCC)

Faculty Chair: Angela Harlan, Meets: Every other Friday 2:15pm

Note: College-level Curriculum Committees report to this committee.

Arts & Comm/Library chosen by college curriculum committee 2021 Chris Ramaekers
Arts & Comm/Library chosen by college curriculum committee ? Jim Kates
Arts & Comm/Library chosen by college curriculum committee ? Marshall Anderson
Business & Economics chosen by college curriculum committee ? Andy  Ciganek
Business & Economics chosen by college curriculum committee ? Narendra Regmi
Business & Economics chosen by college curriculum committee ? Oscar Arias
Education & Prof Studies chosen by college curriculum committee ? John Zbikowski
Education & Prof Studies chosen by college curriculum committee ? Yubing Wang
Education & Prof Studies chosen by college curriculum committee ? Ola Bamgbose
Integrated Studies chosen by college curriculum committee ? Nate Maddux
Integrated Studies chosen by college curriculum committee ? Kim Kostka
Integrated Studies chosen by college curriculum committee ? Kyle Fingerson
Letters & Sciences chosen by college curriculum committee ? Zach Oster
Letters & Sciences chosen by college curriculum committee ? Jennifer Anderson
Letters & Sciences chosen by college curriculum committee ? David  Havas
Provost & Executive Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs or designee (Chair) ex-officio ongoing Angela  Harlan
Student from Arts & Comm (non-voting) chosen by constituency annual ~vacant~
Student from Business & Economics (non-voting) chosen by constituency annual ~vacant~
Student from Education & Prof Studies (non-voting) chosen by constituency annual ~vacant~
Student from Integrated Studies (non-voting) chosen by constituency annual ~vacant~
Student from Letters and Sciences (non-voting) chosen by constituency annual ~vacant~
Student from Whitewater Student Government (non-voting) chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual ~vacant~
GENED Coordinator (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Liz Hachten
Library (non-voting) chosen by constituency ? Carol Elsen
Registrar (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Heather Chermak
Advising Coordinator from Education & Prof Studies (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Kelli Danielski
AAEC Director (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Aimi Moss
Allison Prather
Diversity Curriculum Committee (non-voting) chosen by Diversity Curriculum Committee ongoing ~vacant~
Committee Secretary (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Becky Pfeifer
Director of Honors Program (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Elizabeth Kim
Arts & Comm Dean's Office Representative (non-voting) chosen by Dean (usually college curriculum committee chair) ongoing Katy Casey
Business & Economics Dean's Office Representative (non-voting) chosen by Dean (usually college curriculum committee chair) ongoing Bob Schramm
Education & Prof Studies Dean's Office Representative (non-voting) chosen by Dean (usually college curriculum committee chair) ongoing Bob Mertens
Integrated Studies Dean's Office Representative (non-voting) chosen by Dean (usually college curriculum committee chair) ongoing
Letters & Sciences Dean's Office Representative (non-voting) chosen by Dean (usually college curriculum committee chair) ongoing Liz Hachten

University Library Advisory Committee

Faculty Chair: ? (Co-Chair: Paul Waelchli), Meets: ?

Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2022 Rachel Wood
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2022 Robert Yu
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2021 Amy Stevens
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 Elizabeth Jozwiak
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2021 Rex Hanger
Graduate Faculty elected by Graduate Faculty 2022 Annie Stinson
Library Services ex-officio (usually Director of Andersen Library) ongoing Paul Waelchli
Student chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual ?
Graduate Student ? annual ?

University Program Array Review Committee (UPARC)

Faculty Chair: Elena Levy-Navarro (Co-Chair: Kristin Plessel), Meets: Varies

Note: College Program Array Review Commitees (CPARCS) report to this committee.

Tenured faculty member from Arts & Comm elected by constituency 2021 Kathy Brady
Tenured faculty member from Business & Economics elected by constituency 2021 Russ Kashian
Tenured faculty member from Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 Anne Stinson
Tenured faculty member from Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 Kim Kostka
Tenured faculty member from Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2022 Elena Levy-Navarro
At-Large (Tenured Faculty)  elected by all university faculty 2022 David Simmons
Tenured faculty member from Faculty Senate Executive Committeee or designee chosen by Faculy Senate Executive Committee annual Tracy Hawkins
Instructional Academic Staff Member appointed by Academic Staff Assembly 2021 Nadine Kriska
University Staff Representative appointed by University Staff Council annual Mary Alkons
Student appointed by Whitewater Student Government annual Justin Wesolek
Tenured faculty member from Graduate Council chosen by Graduate Council 2022 Corey Davis
Dean appointed by the Provost annual Robin Fox
Provost Designee (Co-Chair) appointed by the Provost annual Kristin Plessel
Student Affairs Representative appointed by Student Affairs annual Isabella Carime-Virrueta

University Standards Committee

Faculty Chair: Elizabeth Olson, Meets: As Needed

Note: College-level Constituency Standards Committees (CSCs) should be in contact with this committee.

CSC Chairs are: CoEPS- Scott Peters, L&S- Dale Splinter, CoBE- Russ Kashian, A&C- Ed Frederick, IS- ?

Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2023 Glenn Hayes
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2021 Kathy Brady
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2023 Eylem Ersal Kiziler
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2021 Russ Kashian
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2023 Anne Stinson
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2021 Liesl Gapinski
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 ~vacant~
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 Elizabeth Jozwiak
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Elizabeth Olson
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2021 Hephzibah Kumpaty
At-Large (50% non-teaching) elected by all university faculty 2023 Bruce Cohen

 

Please send updates and corrections to Tracy Hawkins.

 

page revised 2020-10-26

2019-2020 Membership

Constituency Method of Selection Term Ending Name (*denotes Chair)
Academic Development Committee (*TBD)
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2020 Amal Ibrahim
Arts & Comm/Library (alternate) elected by constituency 2020 Erin Bauer
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2020 Yuan Yuan
Business & Economics (alternate) elected by constituency 2020 Soroush Aslani
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2021 Lama Bergstrand
Education & Prof Studies (alternate) elected by constituency 2021 Elizabeth Blair
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 Kerri Wrinn
Integrated Studies (alternate) elected by constituency 2021 ~vacant~
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2021 Xueqing Chen
Letters & Sciences (alternate) elected by constituency 2021 Kirsten Crossgrove
Library (faculty or academic staff) elected by constituency 2021 Diana Shull
Library (faculty or academic staff) (alternate) elected by constituency 2021 Andy Kramer
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2020 Jennifer Thibodeaux
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2021 Susan Huss-Lederman
At-Large (alternate) elected by all university faculty 2021 Hephzibah Kumpaty
At-Large (alternate) elected by all university faculty 2021 Barbara Bren
Research and Sponsored Programs (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
Admissions & Academic Standards Committee 
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2021 Mike Dugan
Arts & Comm/Library (alternate) elected by constituency 2021 James Kates
Arts & Comm (Master Advisor) elected by constituency 2021 Xiaohong Zhang
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2020 Cathy Xue
Business & Economics (alternate) elected by constituency 2020 Ran (Nancy) Tao
Business & Economics (Master Advisor) elected by constituency 2020 Roger Yin
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2020 Karla Saeger
Education & Prof Studies (alternate) elected by constituency 2020 Michael Hammer
Education & Prof Studies (Master Advisor) elected by constituency 2020 Rowand Robinson
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 George Jones
Integrated Studies (alternate) elected by constituency 2021 ~vacant~
Integrated Studies (can be non-faculty) (Master Advisor) elected by constituency 2021 Sara Koch
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2021 Khyam Paneru
Letters & Sciences (alternate) elected by constituency 2021 Daniel Baumgardt
Letters & Sciences (Master Advisor) elected by constituency 2021 Heather Pelzel
Provost and Executive Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs or designee ex-officio ongoing
Director of Admissions ex-officio ongoing
Registrar ex-officio ongoing
Executive Director of Academic Standards ex-officio ongoing
AAEC Director ex-officio ongoing *Allison Prather
Assessment Committee
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2021 Amal Ibrahim
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2021 Kwan Ahn
Communications elected by department 2019 Ed Frederick
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2020 James Collins
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 Kyle Fingerson
Languages & Literatures elected by department ~vacant~
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2020 Dan Baumgardt
Math elected by department 2020 Rachel Chaphalkar
Student #1 chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual ?
Student #2 chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual ?
GENED Review Committee Representative chosen by GENED Review Committee 2019 *Tammy French
Arts & Comm Assessment Representative ex-officio ongoing
Business & Economics Assessment Representative ex-officio ongoing
Education & Prof Studies Assessment Representative ex-officio ongoing
Integrated Studies Assessment Representative ex-officio ongoing
Letters & Sciences Assessment Representative ex-officio ongoing
Director of Academic Assessment ex-officio ongoing Catherine Chan
Audit & Review Committee
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2022 Eric Appleton
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2021 Corey Davis
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2020 S.A. Welch
At-Large elected by constituency 2022 Denise Roseland
At-Large elected by constituency 2020 Dale Splinter
At-Large elected by constituency 2021 Barbara Bren
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2022 Yushan Zhao
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2020 Pascal Letourneau
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2021 Yamin Ahmad
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2022 James Collins
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2020 Nikki Hollett
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2021 *Andrea Ednie
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2022 Tom Klubertanz
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2022 Hephzibah Kumpaty
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2021 Sarah Hessenauer
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2020 Yeongmin Kim
Provost & Executive Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs or designee (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
Campus Landscape & Planning Committee  (*TBD)
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2020 Barbara Grubel
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2020 Aditya Simha
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2021 James Hartwick
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2021 Peter Jacobs
At-Large #1 elected by Faculty Senate 2020 Josh Kapfer
At-Large #2 elected by Faculty Senate 2021 Nick Gulig
Academic Staff Member chosen by Academic Staff Assembly 2020 James Castrillo
University Staff Member chosen by University Staff Council 2021 ~vacant~
Student chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual ~vacant~
Representative from Student Affairs appointed by Student Affairs 2021 ~vacant~
Campus Planner ex-officio ongoing
Vice Chancellor for Administrative Affairs ex-officio ongoing
Building and Grounds Supervisor ex-officio ongoing
Diversity Curriculum Committee
Arts & Comm elected by constituency 2021 Amal Ibrahim
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2021 Rashiqa Kamal
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2020 Ozgul Kartal
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 Ana Caballero Mengibar
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2020 Hala Ghoneim
Library (faculty or academic staff) elected by constituency 2020 Martha Stephenson
Representative from Humanities & Social Sciences #1 elected by relevant departments 2020 Stanislav Vysotsky
Representative from Humanities & Social Sciences #2 elected by relevant departments 2021 ~vacant~
Race & Ethnic Studies chosen by program 2021 *Laura Porterfield
GENED Review Committee Representative (non-voting) chosen by GENED Review Committee 2021 Elizabeth Olson
University Curriculum Committee Representative (non-voting) chosen by University Curriculum Committee 2020 Jennifer Anderson
Graduate Council Representative (non-voting) chosen by Graduate Council 2021 Sarah  Hessenauer
Race & Ethnic Studies Program Advisory Committee Representative (non-voting) chosen by program 2020 committee no longer meeting
Elections Committee
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2021 Michael Hackett
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2021 Yanhui Zhao
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2020 *Lindsey Greviskes
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2020 Caleb Bush
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2020 Hala Ghoneim
Faculty Appeals, Grievances, and Disciplinary Hearings Committee  (*Faculty Senate Chair or Faculty Senate Secretary)
Tenured faculty member from Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 3 panels Benjamin Whitcomb
Tenured faculty member from Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2 panels Glenn Hayes
Tenured faculty member from Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 3 panels Matthew Sintchak
Tenured faculty member from Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 3 panels Max White
Tenured faculty member from Business & Economics elected by constituency 3 panels Cathy Xue
Tenured faculty member from Business & Economics elected by constituency 3 panels Jeff Heinrich
Tenured faculty member from Business & Economics elected by constituency 3 panels Manohar Madan
Tenured faculty member from Business & Economics elected by constituency 1 panel Roger Yin
Tenured faculty member from Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 1 panel Anne Stinson
Tenured faculty member from Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 1 panel Edric Johnson
Tenured faculty member from Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 3 panels Nomsa Gwalla-Ogisi
Tenured faculty member from Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 3 panels Ozalle Toms
Tenured faculty member from Integrated Studies elected by constituency 3 panels Ana Caballero Mengibar
Tenured faculty member from Integrated Studies elected by constituency 3 panels Jeff Suarez
Tenured faculty member from Integrated Studies elected by constituency 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member from Integrated Studies elected by constituency 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member from Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 1 panel Baocheng Han
Tenured faculty member from Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2 panels John McGuigan
Tenured faculty member from Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 3 panels Mark Lencho
Tenured faculty member from Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2 panels Tony Gulig
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Abdelkrim Boukahil
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2 panels Alvaro Taveira
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels D'Arcy Becker
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 1 panel Elizabeth Olson
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Erin Celello
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Hala Ghoneim
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2 panels Hephzibah Kumpaty
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2 panels Howard Ross
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 1 panel Jo Ann Oravec
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels John Ejnik
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Kate Ksobiech
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2 panels Kathy Brady
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Leon Arriola
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2 panels Rashiqa Kamal
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Sarah Hessenauer
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 3 panels Zaifeng Fan
Faculty Budget Committee
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2020 Jolly  Emrey
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2021 *Zach Oster
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2021 Bruce Cohen
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2020 Cathy Xue
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2020 Michael Hammer
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 Daniel Zamzow
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2021 Baocheng Han
Faculty Personnel Rules Committee (Senate Committee) (*TBD)
Arts & Comm/Library elected by Faculty Senate 2021 ~vacant~
Business & Economics elected by Faculty Senate 2020 Tracy Buchman
Education & Prof Studies elected by Faculty Senate 2021 Scott Peters
Integrated Studies elected by Faculty Senate 2020 Mark Fuller
Letters & Sciences elected by Faculty Senate 2022 Rocio Duchesne-Onoro
At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2022 Yunsun Huh
At-Large elected by Faculty Senate 2020 Joshua Knapp
At-Large (50% non-teaching) elected by Faculty Senate 2021 ~vacant~
Faculty Salary Committee
Assistant elected by constituency 2020 May Vang
Associate elected by constituency 2020 Christopher Veldkamp
Professor elected by constituency 2021 Susan Messer
At-Large (Chair-elect) elected by all university faculty 2021 Jalal Nawash
At-Large (Chair) elected by all university faculty 2020 *Rachel Chaphalkar
Faculty Service Award Committee (Senate Committee) (*TBD)
Former Recipient selected by Faculty Senate 2020 Elena Levy-Navarro
Senator elected by Faculty Senate 2021 Barbara Bren
Senator elected by Faculty Senate 2021 BK Talukdar
Senator elected by Faculty Senate 2021 Annie Stinson
Senator elected by Faculty Senate 2020 Edward  Gimbel
Senator elected by Faculty Senate 2020 Karl Brown
General Education Review Committee
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2022 Baocheng Han
Library elected by constituency 2022 Barbara Bren
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2020 Jeff Heinrich
Arts & Comm elected by constituency 2021 Rachel Wood
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2021 May Vang
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2022 Ken Brosky
Lab Sciences representative elected by relevant departments 2020 Jessica Bonjour
Diversity Curriculum Committee representative chosen by Diversity Curriculum Committee annual Martha Stephenson
Student #1 chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual Noah Zentner
Student #2 chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual ~vacant~
Freshman English Coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Dana Prodoehl
COMM 110 Coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Tammy  French
Developmental and Proficiency Math Coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Geetha Samaranayake
GENED 110 coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Deborah Wilk
GENED 120 coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Jim Coons
ongoing Sinae Hyun
GENED 130 coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing Elizabeth Olson
GENED 140 coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing *Jeff Zimmerman
GENED 390 coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~
PEGNRL 192 Coordinator (voting) ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~
General Education Coordinator (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Liz Hachten
AAEC Director or designee (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing JP Villavicencio
Academic Assessment Director (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Catherine Chan
Administrator from Student Affairs (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing ~vacant~
Director, First Year Programs or designee  (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Jes Cisneros
Honors Council
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2021 James Kates
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2020 Adi Simha
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2020 Yao Fu
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 Elizabeth Jozwiak
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2021 Jonah Ralston
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2020 Kimberly Nath
At-Large elected by all university faculty 2021 Rowand Robinson
Office of Provost & Vice Chancellor (usually Director of Honors Program) ex-officio ongoing *Elizabeth Kim
Elligible Student from Arts & Comm chosen by constituency annual ?
Elligible Student from Business & Economics chosen by constituency annual ?
Elligible Student from Education & Prof Studies chosen by constituency annual ?
Elligible Student from Integrated Studies chosen by constituency annual ?
Elligible Student from Letters and Sciences chosen by constituency annual ?
Elligible Student from Whitewater Student Government chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual ?
Intercollegiate Athletics Committee (*TBD)
At-Large (female) elected by all university faculty 2021 Anne Stinson
At-Large (male) elected by all university faculty 2020 Brian O'Neill
Faculty Athletics Representative (female) appointed by Athletic Director ongoing Susan Johnson
Faculty Athletics Representative (male) appointed by Athletic Director ongoing John Chenoweth
Academic Staff (female)
(1 instructional & 1 non-instructional)
chosen by Academic Staff Assembly ? ?
Academic Staff (male)
(1 instructional & 1 non-instructional)
chosen by Academic Staff Assembly ? ?
SAAC President chosen by SAAC ? ?
SAAC Vice President chosen by SAAC ? ?
Student At-Large chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual ?
Director of Athletics (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
Assistant Director of Athletics (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
Senior Women's Administrator (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
Sports Information Director (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
Athletics Program Assistant- Secretary of IAC (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
 Affirmative Action Officer (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing
Organization Committee
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2020 *Glenn Hayes
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2020 Weineng Xu
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2020 Elizabeth Blair
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2021 Howard Ross
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 ~vacant~
Textbook Rental Committee
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2020 Rhea Vichot
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2020 Yuan Yuan
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2021 Wesley Kephart
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 Tom Klubertanz
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2021 *Eric Loepp
Student chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual ?
University Curriculum Committee
Arts & Comm/Library chosen by college curriculum committee 2021 Chris Ramaekers
Arts & Comm/Library chosen by college curriculum committee ? Jim Kates
Arts & Comm/Library chosen by college curriculum committee ? Marshall Anderson
Business & Economics chosen by college curriculum committee ? Andy  Ciganek
Business & Economics chosen by college curriculum committee ? Matt Winden
Business & Economics chosen by college curriculum committee ? Jill Weber
Education & Prof Studies chosen by college curriculum committee ? John Zbikowski
Education & Prof Studies chosen by college curriculum committee ? Yubing Wang
Education & Prof Studies chosen by college curriculum committee ? Ola Bamgbose
Integrated Studies chosen by college curriculum committee ? Nate Maddux
Integrated Studies chosen by college curriculum committee ? Kim Kostka
Integrated Studies chosen by college curriculum committee ? Kyle Fingerson
Letters & Sciences chosen by college curriculum committee ? Zach Oster
Letters & Sciences chosen by college curriculum committee ? Jennifer Anderson
Letters & Sciences chosen by college curriculum committee ? David  Havas
Provost & Executive Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs or designee (Chair) ex-officio ongoing *Angela  Harlan
Student from Arts & Comm (non-voting) chosen by constituency annual ~vacant~
Student from Business & Economics (non-voting) chosen by constituency annual ~vacant~
Student from Education & Prof Studies (non-voting) chosen by constituency annual ~vacant~
Student from Integrated Studies (non-voting) chosen by constituency annual ~vacant~
Student from Letters and Sciences (non-voting) chosen by constituency annual ~vacant~
Student from Whitewater Student Government (non-voting) chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual ~vacant~
GENED Coordinator (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Liz Hachten
Library (non-voting) chosen by constituency ? Carol Elsen
Registrar (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Heather Chermak
Advising Coordinator from Education & Prof Studies (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Kelli Danielski
AAEC Director (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Aimi Moss
Allison Prather
Diversity Curriculum Committee (non-voting) chosen by Diversity Curriculum Committee ongoing ~vacant~
Committee Secretary (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Becky Pfeifer
Director of Honors Program (non-voting) ex-officio ongoing Elizabeth Kim
Arts & Comm Dean's Office Representative (non-voting) chosen by Dean (usually college curriculum committee chair) ongoing Katy Casey
Business & Economics Dean's Office Representative (non-voting) chosen by Dean (usually college curriculum committee chair) ongoing Bob Schramm
Education & Prof Studies Dean's Office Representative (non-voting) chosen by Dean (usually college curriculum committee chair) ongoing Bob Mertens
Integrated Studies Dean's Office Representative (non-voting) chosen by Dean (usually college curriculum committee chair) ongoing
Letters & Sciences Dean's Office Representative (non-voting) chosen by Dean (usually college curriculum committee chair) ongoing Liz Hachten
University Library Advisory Committee
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2020 Rachel Wood
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2020 Eylem Ersal Kiziler
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2021 Amy Stevens
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 Rollie Rodell
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2021 Rex Hanger
Graduate Faculty elected by Graduate Faculty 2020 Anne Stinson
Library Services ex-officio (usually Director of Andersen Library) ongoing *Paul Waelchli
Student chosen by Whitewater Student Government annual ?
Graduate Student ? annual ?
University Program Array Review Committee
Tenured faculty member from Arts & Comm elected by constituency 2021 Kathy Brady
Tenured faculty member from Business & Economics elected by constituency 2021 Russ Kashian
Tenured faculty member from Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2020 Annie Stinson
Tenured faculty member from Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 Kim Kostka
Tenured faculty member from Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2020 *Elena Levy-Navarro
At-Large (Tenured Faculty)  elected by all university faculty 2020 Amy Verbos
Tenured faculty member from Faculty Senate Executive Committeee or designee chosen by Faculy Senate Executive Committee annual David Simmons
Instructional Academic Staff Member appointed by Academic Staff Assembly ? Nadine Kriska
University Staff Representative appointed by University Staff Council ? Kirsten Mortimer
Student appointed by Whitewater Student Government annual ~vacant~
Tenured faculty member from Graduate Council chosen by Graduate Council ? Corey Davis
Dean appointed by the Provost ? John Chenoweth
Provost Designee (Co-Chair) appointed by the Provost ? *Angela Harlan
Student Affairs Representative appointed by Student Affairs ? Elizabeth Watson
University Standards Committee
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2023 Glenn Hayes
Arts & Comm/Library elected by constituency 2021 *Kathy Brady
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2023 Eylem Ersal Kiziler
Business & Economics elected by constituency 2021 Russ Kashian
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2023 ~vacant~
Education & Prof Studies elected by constituency 2021 Liesl Gapinski
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2023 Ed Stredulinsky
Integrated Studies elected by constituency 2021 Elizabeth Jozwiak
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2023 Elizabeth Olson
Letters & Sciences elected by constituency 2021 Hephzibah Kumpaty
At-Large (50% non-teaching) elected by all university faculty 2021 ~vacant~

 

Please send updates and corrections to Tracy Hawkins.

 

page revised 12/10/2019