Years of Service 2017

The University of Wisconsin - Whitewater values the contributions individual employees have made to its success. Excellence is achieved by the dedication of each individual. The length of service awards are based on years served at UW - Whitewater. All employees who reach a milestone year (10, 15, 20, 25 etc.) in 2017 will be honored at the Chancellor's  State of the University address on August 28, 2017.  If you have questions on how we determine Years of Service, please See our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) » or contact Human Resources at 262-472-1024, or by e-mail at  hr@uww.edu.

30 Years

  • Steven Anderson - Chemistry
  • Elizabeth Drexler - iCIT
  • Peter Hoff - Languages & Literatures
  • Susan Messer - Art & Design

25 Years

  • Gregory Valde - Educational Foundations
  • Meg Waraczynski - Psychology
  • Donald Wozniak Jr. - Registrar

20 Years

  • Marilyn Annucci - Languages & Literatures
  • Bryan Bishop - Facilities Planning & Management
  • Shari Duclos - Financial Aid
  • Nayla Chehade - Languages & Literatures
  • Robert Gambsky - Admissions
  • Ann Garvin - HPERC
  • Anne Hamilton - Political Science
  • Peter Jacobs - Geography/Geology/Environmental Science
  • Susan Johnson - Political Science
  • William Kirchmayer - Facilities Planning & Management
  • Ann Knabe - Communication
  • Julie Marino - Curriculum & Instruction
  • James Miller - Languages & Literatures
  • Jo Oravec - ITSCM
  • Sobitha Samaranayake - Computer Science
  • Faye Skelton - Budget Planning & Analysis
  • Anne Stinson - Curriculum & Instruction

15 Years

  • Leon Arriola - Mathematics
  • Frank Barnes - Intercollegiate Athletics
  • Deborah Bowditch - Curriculum & Instruction
  • Forrest Bright - Health & Counseling Services
  • Keri Carollo - Intercollegiate Athletics
  • John Chenoweth - College of Business & Economics
  • Richard Cummings - Accounting
  • Melissa Deller - Sociology, Criminology, and Anthropology
  • Simone Devore - Special Education
  • Anne Durst - Educational Foundations
  • Nelson Edmonds Jr. - Academic Advising 
  • Carol Elsen - University Library
  • Deronica Goldsmith - University Library
  • James Hartwick - Curriculum & Instruction
  • Maxwell Hsu - Marketing
  • Jonathan Ivry - Languages & Literatures
  • Jared Janovec - Art & Design
  • Kerry Katovich - Biological Sciences
  • Leda Nath - Sociology, Criminology, and Anthropology
  • Jeff Onsrud - Facilities Planning & Management
  • Elena Pokot - iCIT
  • Jennifer Regan - HPERC
  • Rebecca Reichert - College Of Letters & Sciences
  • Steven Risley - University Housing
  • Curt Weber - Finance & Business Law
  • Sheryl Welch - Communication
  • Tobie Wilkinson - Music
  • Trudi Witonsky - Languages & Literatures
  • Xiaohong Zhang - Art & Design
  • Amy Stritzel - University Housing

10 Years

  • Linda Amann - Accounting
  • Aaron Axelsen - iCIT
  • Ellen Boldt - Languages & Literatures
  • Eric Compas - Geography/Geology/Environmental Science
  • Ryan Dewing - Police Services
  • Michael Dugan - Music
  • Zaifeng Fan - Finance & Business Law
  • Liesl Gapinski - Curriculum & Instruction
  • Elisabeth Harrahy - Biological Sciences
  • Matthew Kiederlen - Police Services
  • Nadine Kriska - Biological Sciences
  • Anneke Lisberg - Biological Sciences
  • Richard Mason - Curriculum & Instruction
  • William Mickelson - Mathematics
  • Brenda Raglin - Facilities Planning & Management
  • Sherry Regan - Facilities Planning & Management
  • Sarah Seitz - Academic Advising 
  • Joellen Shelton - Career & Leadership Development
  • Hermina Snorek - Office of the Provost
  • Dale Splinter - Geography/Geology/Environmental Science
  • Tamas Szabo - Mathematics
  • Jeff Vanevenhoven - Management
  • Gautam Wadhwa - Art & Design
  • Frank Wagner - Political Science
  • Deborah Wilk - Art & Design
  • Yuan Yuan - Finance & Business Law