Years of Service 2018

The University of Wisconsin - Whitewater values the contributions individual employees have made to its success. Excellence is achieved by the dedication of each individual. The length of service awards are based on years served at UW - Whitewater. All employees who reach a milestone year (10, 15, 20, 25 etc.) in 2018 will be honored at the Chancellor's  State of the University address on August 27, 2018.  

If you have questions on how we determine Years of Service, please See our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) » or contact Human Resources at 262-472-1024, or by e-mail at  hr@uww.edu.

Name Department Years of Service
Charlene Klemp University Library 50
Shirley Cottle Psychology 40
Reggie Brown Human Resources 40
Frank Hanson Music 35
Robert Schramm College Of Business & Economics 30
Aneneosa Okocha Counselor Education 30
Shirley Butler Financial Aid 30
Nomsa Gwalla-Ogisi Special Education 30
Marshall Anderson Theatre & Dance 30
Mary Brusewitz University Library 30
Keith Schultz Facilities Planning & Management 25
Pat Miller Athletics 25
Therese Kennedy Recreation Sports 25
William Stefane Facilities Planning & Management 25
Jian Guo Languages & Literatures 25
Sharon Roy Marketing 25
Howard Ross Philosophy & Religious Studies 25
Barbara Beaver Psychology 25
Gerald Beschta University Housing 25
Joan Cook Academic Assessment 20
Joseph Gerard Accounting 20
Beth Swanson Communication Sciences And Disorders 20
Athula Gunawardena Computer Science 20
Victor Bellrichard Facilities Planning & Management 20
Joseph Kolosso Facilities Planning & Management 20
James Mclernon Facilities Planning & Management 20
Daniel Seib Facilities Planning & Management 20
Karen Brueggeman Health & Counseling Services 20
John Carlberg Languages & Literatures 20
Jon Werner Management 20
Juliana Constantinescu Physics 20
Xia Lollar Political Science 20
Elizabeth Kraemer Psychology 20
Lana Collet-Klingenberg Special Education 10
Pamela Warren Student Diversity, Engagement, And Success 20
Francis Manthey University Housing 20
Charles Schroeder University Housing 20
Terrence Tumbarello University Housing 20
Ellen Davis Biological Sciences 15
Kimberly Clarksen Career & Leadership Development 15
Pamela Albert Center For Students With Disabilities 15
Teresa Faris Department Of Art And Design 15
Victoria Fletcher Facilities Planning & Management 15
Margo Kleinfeld Geography, Geology, And Environmental Science 15
Donene Rowe Health & Counseling Services 15
Nicholas Ciesinski iCIT 15
Tanya Kam Languages & Literatures 15
Pilar Melero Languages & Literatures 15
Sheila Turek Languages & Literatures 15
Karen Boe Music 15
Jeffrey Herriott Music 15
Sang Choi Occupational & Environmental Safety And Health 15
Joette Mather Philanthropy & Alumni Engagement 15
Robert Benjamin Physics 15
Jennifer Kaina Recreation Sports & Facilities 15
Barbara Grubel Theatre & Dance 15
Robert Barry University Center 15
Rhonda Jones University Center 15
Katherine Braman University Library 15
Kenneth Kohberger Young Auditorium 15
Meifang Xiang Accounting 10
Kimberly Apel Career & Leadership Development 10
John Ejnik Chemistry 10
Margaret Kuchan College Of Business & Economics 10
Edward Frederick Communication 10
Anne Mancl Communication 10
David Wachanga Communication 10
Lopamudra Mukherjee Computer Science 10
Krista Kim Counselor Education 10
Carmen Rivers Curriculum & Instruction 10
Matthew Vick Curriculum & Instruction 10
Mark Schroeder-Strong Educational Foundations 10
Ricky Darrow Facilities Planning & Management 10
Richard Durrant Facilities Planning & Management 10
Wesley Enterline Facilities Planning & Management 10
Rashiqa Kamal Finance & Business Law 10
Gene Toboyek Finance & Business Law 10
Molly Patterson History 10
Kelly Witte HPERC 10
Ryan Callahan Intercollegiate Athletics 10
Heather Brinkmeyer IT & Supply Change Management 10
Kathleen Newport Languages & Literatures 10
Olesya Ostapenko Languages & Literatures 10
Janine Tobeck Languages & Literatures 10
Mark Zunac Languages & Literatures 10
Craig Schmidt Management 10
Andrew Dahl Marketing 10
Alena Holmes Music 10
Bradley Townsend Music 10
David Reinhart Philosophy & Religious Studies 10
Heather Niemeier Psychology 10
Jeremy Lade Recreation Sports & Facilities 10
Kathy Drechsler Social Work 10
Eric Appleton Theatre & Dance 10
Tracey Lyons Theatre & Dance 10
Gary Patrick University Housing 10

*

*